Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council is looking to appoint a supplier to resurface dressed Type 1 footpaths with granite fines and top tarmac paths with road planings in Leybourne Lakes Country Park, Larkfield ME20 6AA, a public open space managed for informal recreation and nature conservation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06be05 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077786-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 14:26:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060264-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077786-2026 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | tender | 060264-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077786-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-14T15:26:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
},
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45233253",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for footpaths"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98251.18
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077786-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077786-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T15:26:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00795798",
"name": "HENDERSON & TAYLOR PUBLIC WORKS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Path Resurfacing Leybourne Lakes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council is looking to appoint a supplier to resurface dressed Type 1 footpaths with granite fines and top tarmac paths with road planings in Leybourne Lakes Country Park, Larkfield ME20 6AA, a public open space managed for informal recreation and nature conservation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gibson Building, Gibson Drive, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tmbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00795798",
"name": "HENDERSON & TAYLOR PUBLIC WORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 6AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, First Floor,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.henderson-taylor.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00795798",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew@henderson-taylor.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPJ-4995-MJPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077786-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-14T15:26:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
},
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45233253",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for footpaths"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98251.18
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077786-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077786-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T15:26:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00795798",
"name": "HENDERSON & TAYLOR PUBLIC WORKS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Path Resurfacing Leybourne Lakes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council is looking to appoint a supplier to resurface dressed Type 1 footpaths with granite fines and top tarmac paths with road planings in Leybourne Lakes Country Park, Larkfield ME20 6AA, a public open space managed for informal recreation and nature conservation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gibson Building, Gibson Drive, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tmbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00795798",
"name": "HENDERSON & TAYLOR PUBLIC WORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 6AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, First Floor,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.henderson-taylor.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00795798",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew@henderson-taylor.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPJ-4995-MJPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060264-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T11:53:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
},
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45233253",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for footpaths"
},
{
"id": "45236250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for parks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TMBC - Path Resurfacing Leybourne Lakes Country Park ME20 6AA",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060264-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060264-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T11:53:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council is looking to appoint a supplier to resurface dressed Type 1 footpaths with granite fines and top tarmac paths with road planings in Leybourne Lakes Country Park, Larkfield ME20 6AA, a public open space managed for informal recreation and nature conservation.\nIndicative Dates & Timeline for Procurement\nTender release: 26th June 2026\nDeadline for clarifications: 12:00pm 17th July 2026\nDeadline for submission of completed tenders: 12:00pm 24th July 2026\nEvaluation: w/c 27th July 2026\nAppointment of contractor: w/c 3rd August 2026\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-West-Malling:-Landscaping-work-for-parks./6VWFFDS86A\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/6VWFFDS86A",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gibson Building, Gibson Drive, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louisa Coley",
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554189"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}