Lot 1
Over Threshold - Open Procedure
Award criteria
price
Passive Fire Compartmentation Survey - United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust
UKF3
Over Threshold - Open Procedure
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Fire-prevention services (75251110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,723 | 3 median · 35.4 average (949 of 2,723 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,149 of 2,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF3 | 10 | 4.5 median · 9 average (4 of 10 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (4 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02f683 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000502-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 09 2023 11:16:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jan 2023 | award, contract | 000502-2023 |
| 15 Nov 2021 | tender | 028436-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000502-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 367000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-09T11:16:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f683",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-51708",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000502-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72357",
"name": "123FIRE (MB PLANT LTD)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C124072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Over Threshold - Open Procedure",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passive Fire Compartmentation Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Passive Fire Compartmentation Survey - United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"classification": {
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51708",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk/about-us",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk/about-us",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aidan Nunn",
"email": "Aidan.Nunn@ULH.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72357",
"name": "123FIRE (MB PLANT LTD)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Staveley",
"postalCode": "S433UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swift House, 16 High Street, Staveley, S43 3UX"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.123fire.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06863775",
"legalName": "123FIRE (MB PLANT LTD)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+4 47725423284"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000502-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000502-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000502-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 367000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-09T11:16:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f683",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-51708",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000502-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72357",
"name": "123FIRE (MB PLANT LTD)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C124072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Over Threshold - Open Procedure",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passive Fire Compartmentation Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Passive Fire Compartmentation Survey - United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"classification": {
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51708",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk/about-us",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk/about-us",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aidan Nunn",
"email": "Aidan.Nunn@ULH.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72357",
"name": "123FIRE (MB PLANT LTD)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Staveley",
"postalCode": "S433UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swift House, 16 High Street, Staveley, S43 3UX"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.123fire.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06863775",
"legalName": "123FIRE (MB PLANT LTD)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+4 47725423284"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000502-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000502-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028436-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-15T10:30:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f683",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-849",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN581914",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Trust has a requirement for passive fire protection surveys to be undertaken at 3 hospital sites against compartmentation drawings at the following addresses:\nPilgrim Hospital, Sibsey Rd, Boston PE21 9QS: Building area to survey 220,990.45 sqm\nLincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Rd, Lincoln LN2 5QY: Building area to survey 165,370.26 sqm\nGrantham and District Hospital, 101 Manthorpe Rd, Grantham NG31 8DG: Building area to survey 72,418.34 sqm",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-01-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passive Fire Compartmentation Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-12-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-12-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Trust has a requirement for passive fire protection surveys to be undertaken at 3 hospital sites against compartmentation drawings at the following addresses:\nPilgrim Hospital, Sibsey Rd, Boston PE21 9QS: Building area to survey 220,990.45 sqm\nLincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Rd, Lincoln LN2 5QY: Building area to survey 165,370.26 sqm\nGrantham and District Hospital, 101 Manthorpe Rd, Grantham NG31 8DG: Building area to survey 72,418.34 sqm",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=84b0ec52-fa45-ec11-810e-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-849",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gervas House, Long Leys Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=84b0ec52-fa45-ec11-810e-005056b64545",
"name": "Mrs Lynne Evans",
"email": "lynne.evans@ulh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522421545"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11689",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}