Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Adra (Tai) Cyf →
View official notice ↗Official source
Award notice for Passenger Lift Servicing & Maintenance Services to begin standstill period.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06713a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067140-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 10:13:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044048-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067140-2026 |
| 13 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 044048-2026 |
| 5 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 041061-2026 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | tender | 040019-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | planning | 026190-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067140-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-16T11:13:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06713a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lifts Servicing & Maintenance Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 168000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 209999.99
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the Agreement will initially be for a period of two (2) years, with the option to extend the Agreement at Adra’s sole discretion for up to two (2) further periods of up to twelve (12) months. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067140-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067140-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T11:13:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCB-1615-HDBP",
"name": "OTIS Limited "
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06713a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lift Servicing & Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award notice for Passenger Lift Servicing & Maintenance Services to begin standstill period. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Coch"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adra.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Williams",
"email": "caffael@adra.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCB-1615-HDBP",
"name": "OTIS Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester ",
"postalCode": "LE19 1SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Barton Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCB-1615-HDBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "owen.farrelly@otis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067140-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-16T11:13:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06713a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lifts Servicing & Maintenance Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 168000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 209999.99
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the Agreement will initially be for a period of two (2) years, with the option to extend the Agreement at Adra’s sole discretion for up to two (2) further periods of up to twelve (12) months. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067140-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067140-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T11:13:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCB-1615-HDBP",
"name": "OTIS Limited "
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06713a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lift Servicing & Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award notice for Passenger Lift Servicing & Maintenance Services to begin standstill period. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Coch"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adra.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Williams",
"email": "caffael@adra.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCB-1615-HDBP",
"name": "OTIS Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester ",
"postalCode": "LE19 1SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Barton Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCB-1615-HDBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "owen.farrelly@otis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044048-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T15:32:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06713a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06713a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 168000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the Agreement will initially be for a period of two (2) years, with the option to extend the Agreement at Adra’s sole discretion for up to two (2) further periods of up to twelve (12) months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price Submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Qualitative Submission ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lift Servicing & Maintenance Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 168000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=367338",
"description": "Invitation to Tender ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=367339",
"description": "Qualitative Questionnaire ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=367348",
"description": "Form of Contract ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=367349",
"description": "Supporting Policies ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=367350",
"description": "Supporting Policies - Cymraeg ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=367355",
"description": "Specification ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-9",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=367583",
"description": "Price Framework updated 05/05/2026 - please submit this pricing document only ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "044048-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044048-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T15:32:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Adra(the Client) is seeking the services of a suitably qualified and experienced Lift service provider who is capable of providing a full range of Passenger Lift Servicing and Maintenance services as contained within the suite of documents within this tender pack",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-11T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Coch"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adra.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Williams",
"email": "caffael@adra.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041061-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T14:18:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06713a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06713a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 168000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the Agreement will initially be for a period of two (2) years, with the option to extend the Agreement at Adra’s sole discretion for up to two (2) further periods of up to twelve (12) months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price Submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Qualitative Submission ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lift Servicing & Maintenance Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 168000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=367338",
"description": "Invitation to Tender ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=367339",
"description": "Qualitative Questionnaire ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=367348",
"description": "Form of Contract ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=367349",
"description": "Supporting Policies ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=367350",
"description": "Supporting Policies - Cymraeg ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=367355",
"description": "Specification ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-9",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=367583",
"description": "Price Framework updated 05/05/2026 - please submit this pricing document only ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "041061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T14:18:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Adra(the Client) is seeking the services of a suitably qualified and experienced Lift service provider who is capable of providing a full range of Passenger Lift Servicing and Maintenance services as contained within the suite of documents within this tender pack",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Coch"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adra.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Williams",
"email": "caffael@adra.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040019-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T14:58:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06713a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06713a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 168000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the Agreement will initially be for a period of two (2) years, with the option to extend the Agreement at Adra’s sole discretion for up to two (2) further periods of up to twelve (12) months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price Submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Qualitative Submission ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lift Servicing & Maintenance Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 168000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=367338",
"description": "Invitation to Tender ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=367339",
"description": "Qualitative Questionnaire ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=367340",
"description": "Price Framework ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=367348",
"description": "Form of Contract ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=367349",
"description": "Supporting Policies ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=367350",
"description": "Supporting Policies - Cymraeg ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=367355",
"description": "Specification ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "040019-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040019-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T14:58:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Adra(the Client) is seeking the services of a suitably qualified and experienced Lift service provider who is capable of providing a full range of Passenger Lift Servicing and Maintenance services as contained within the suite of documents within this tender pack",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Coch"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adra.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Williams",
"email": "caffael@adra.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026190-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T11:44:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06713a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06713a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "42400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting and handling equipment and parts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement - Passenger Lift Servicing & Maintenance ",
"value": {
"amount": 192000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Adra is inviting expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced Service Providers for the provision of Lift Servicing and Maintenance. \nThis engagement aims to alert Service Providers of the up-coming opportunity and identify capable providers who can deliver high-quality, compliant and cost-effective services. \nThe anticipated contract will cover: \n•\tPlanned preventative maintenance of lifts \n•\tReactive repairs and emergency callouts \n•\tCompliance with relevant legislation and standards \n•\tProvision of associated documentation and reporting \nIf you wish to express your interest in this opportunity, please contact us by email at caffael@adra.co.uk with your response to the above. \nImportant Note: \nThis is not a call for competition. Participation in this engagement does not grant any advantage in the subsequent procurement process. All future opportunities will be advertised in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. ",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Coch"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adra.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Williams",
"email": "caffael@adra.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "026190-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026190-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T11:44:00Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "If you wish to express your interest in this opportunity, please contact us by email at caffael@adra.co.uk with your response to the above. \nImportant Note: \nThis is not a call for competition. Participation in this engagement does not grant any advantage in the subsequent procurement process. All future opportunities will be advertised in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}