Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Service support and maintenance for the current Passenger Booking and Journey Planning App. Plus continued support for 'in flight' development and limited essential development to ensure passenger needs for booking tickets and planning journeys are supported.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0551d5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071534-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 10:57:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071534-2025 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035795-2025 |
| 23 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034423-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071534-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T10:57:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-4334-YMRL",
"name": "Imaginet Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TfW0893.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Booking and Journey Planning App",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service support and maintenance for the current Passenger Booking and Journey Planning\nApp. Plus continued support for 'in flight' development and limited essential development to\nensure passenger needs for booking tickets and planning journeys are supported.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "In accordance with Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023, a direct award is justified to Imaginet as the existing supplier, due to the absence of competition for technical reasons and there is no reasonable alternative currently. In accordance with Schedule 5: Section 7 - The public contract concerns the supply of goods, services or works by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services or works in circumstances where- (a) a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and (b) the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance. The supplier has developed the TfW passenger application, as a bespoke solution and the application IP is owned by TfW, however the content management IP is owned by the supplier. No other supplier can provide a comparable solution at this time: 1) within the required timescales 2) without causing significant disruption to the business and passengers Page 6 to 7 3)) without undermining the delivery of value for money at a critical stage of technological development. The renewal of this maintenance and support agreement is essential to ensure passengers continue to have the ability to book tickets via the app and that this service provisions continues uninterrupted to avoid disruption to an essential public transport service. During the term of this new agreement, further investment to support the completion of 'in flight' development is necessary and further limited essential development to support passenger use of the application.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christine Thorne",
"email": "christine.thorne@tfw.wales",
"telephone": "+447890661824"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-4334-YMRL",
"name": "Imaginet Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX10 8BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stables 1 Howbery Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGL-4334-YMRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel.roberts@imaginet.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Booking and Journey Planning App",
"value": {
"amount": 3660385.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4392462.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional call off of sprints to support essential delivery of elements of the forward retail\nplan for development already in flight or critical work as may arise to ensure continued\nstability of service for passengers"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Options to extend for 2 periods of up to 12 months on each occasion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071534-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071534-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T10:57:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Milestone Payments",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Service Availability ",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Contract Management Performance Reviews",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071534-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T10:57:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-4334-YMRL",
"name": "Imaginet Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TfW0893.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Booking and Journey Planning App",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service support and maintenance for the current Passenger Booking and Journey Planning\nApp. Plus continued support for 'in flight' development and limited essential development to\nensure passenger needs for booking tickets and planning journeys are supported.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "In accordance with Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023, a direct award is justified to Imaginet as the existing supplier, due to the absence of competition for technical reasons and there is no reasonable alternative currently. In accordance with Schedule 5: Section 7 - The public contract concerns the supply of goods, services or works by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services or works in circumstances where- (a) a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and (b) the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance. The supplier has developed the TfW passenger application, as a bespoke solution and the application IP is owned by TfW, however the content management IP is owned by the supplier. No other supplier can provide a comparable solution at this time: 1) within the required timescales 2) without causing significant disruption to the business and passengers Page 6 to 7 3)) without undermining the delivery of value for money at a critical stage of technological development. The renewal of this maintenance and support agreement is essential to ensure passengers continue to have the ability to book tickets via the app and that this service provisions continues uninterrupted to avoid disruption to an essential public transport service. During the term of this new agreement, further investment to support the completion of 'in flight' development is necessary and further limited essential development to support passenger use of the application.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christine Thorne",
"email": "christine.thorne@tfw.wales",
"telephone": "+447890661824"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-4334-YMRL",
"name": "Imaginet Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX10 8BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stables 1 Howbery Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGL-4334-YMRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel.roberts@imaginet.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Booking and Journey Planning App",
"value": {
"amount": 3660385.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4392462.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional call off of sprints to support essential delivery of elements of the forward retail\nplan for development already in flight or critical work as may arise to ensure continued\nstability of service for passengers"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Options to extend for 2 periods of up to 12 months on each occasion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071534-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071534-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T10:57:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Milestone Payments",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Service Availability ",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Contract Management Performance Reviews",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035795-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-27T13:43:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passenger Booking and Journey Planning App",
"value": {
"amount": 2451780,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3064725
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nAdditional call off of sprints to support essential delivery of elements of the forward retail\nplan for development already in flight or critical work as may arise to ensure continued\nstability of service for passengers"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Options to extend on two occasions for periods of up to 12 months on each occasion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035795-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035795-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-27T13:43:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-4334-YMRL",
"name": "Imaginet Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TfW0893.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Booking and Journey Planning App",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service support and maintenance for the current Passenger Booking and Journey Planning App. Plus continued support for 'in flight' development and limited essential development to ensure passenger needs for booking tickets and planning journeys are supported. ",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christine Thorne",
"email": "christine.thorne@tfw.wales",
"telephone": "+447890661824"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-4334-YMRL",
"name": "Imaginet Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX10 8BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stables 1, Howbery Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGL-4334-YMRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel.roberts@imaginet.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034423-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T14:31:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12619906",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passenger Booking and Journey Planning Application ",
"value": {
"amount": 2553937.54,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3064725.05
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Additional call off of sprints to support essential delivery of elements of the forward retail plan for development already in flight or critical work as may arise to ensure continued stability of service for passengers."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Options to extend on two occasions for periods of up to 12 months on each occasion. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034423-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034423-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T14:31:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-4334-YMRL",
"name": "Imaginet Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TfW0893.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Passenger Booking and Journey Planning App",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service support and maintenance for the current Passenger Booking and Journey Planning App. Plus continued support for 'in flight' development and limited essential development to ensure passenger needs are supported. ",
"riskDetails": "Unanticipated delays in technical delivery to the programme, due to the complexities of multiple connected IT Projects upon which this agreement may have interdependencies. \nThe longer term strategic direction is currently in development and at an early stage of the project. \nIt is therefore not possible to identify and assess all risks at this time. \nChanges to the current budget position, causing development plans to be amended.\nUnplanned delays with the delivery of inflight activity by the supplier. \nFor the reasons above, modifications to the contract may be required during the term.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "In accordance with Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023, a direct award is justified to Imaginet as the existing supplier, due to the absence of competition for technical reasons and there is no reasonable alternative currently. \nIn accordance with Schedule 5:\nSection 7 - The public contract concerns the supply of goods, services or works by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services or works in circumstances where—\n(a) a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and\n(b) the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.\nThe supplier has developed the TfW passenger application, as a bespoke solution and the application IP is owned by TfW, however the content management IP is owned by the supplier. No other supplier can provide a comparable solution at this time:\n1)\twithin the required timescales \n2)\twithout causing significant disruption to the business and passengers\n3))\twithout undermining the delivery of value for money at a critical stage of technological development.\nThe renewal of this maintenance and support agreement is essential to ensure passengers continue to have the ability to book tickets via the app and that this service provisions continues uninterrupted to avoid disruption to an essential public transport service. \nDuring the term of this new agreement, further investment to support the completion of 'in flight' development is necessary and further limited essential development to support passenger use of the application. ",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12619906",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12619906",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christine Thorne",
"email": "christine.thorne@tfw.wales",
"telephone": "+447890661824"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-4334-YMRL",
"name": "Imaginet Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX10 8BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stables 1 Howbery Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGL-4334-YMRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel.roberts@imaginet.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}