TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Passenger Assist Service

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Rail Delivery Group: "Passenger Assist Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityRail Delivery GroupScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Rail Delivery Group
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Rail Delivery Group. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
5.5Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Santander UK PLCTop vendor: 87.9% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 21 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
Santander UK PLC2 wins£87,154,320
Adclaro1 win£7,347,993
Nimbus Disability1 win£1,746,715
Tracsis PLC1 win£1,599,154
Eckoh Ltd1 win£750,708
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityRail Delivery Group
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published13 Nov 2025, 14:52 GMT
Last source update13 Nov 2025, 14:52 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05dddf
What is being bought
Contract Award Notice for the award of Passenger Assist services that are already under contract prior to commencement of Procurement Act 2023. Notice being published to cover variation of contract term and pricing structural changes as per related Transparency Notice.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    13 Nov 2025, 14:52 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    10 Nov 2025, 14:42 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    10 Nov 2025, 14:42 GMT
  4. Buyer information updated
    10 Nov 2025, 14:42 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    13 Nov 2025, 14:52 GMT
  2. Award pending
    13 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · GEL 10,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
TRANSREPORT LIMITED
GEL 10,000,000 · 13 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · pending
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Rail Delivery Group

Contracting authority GB-COH-08176197
View buyer profile
Award and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published