Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Competent maintenance contractor to provide fully comprehensive lift maintenance services for passenger lifts and platform lifts, lift and equipment enclosures and lift monitoring and communication systems. Required for legislative compliance and continued safe and effective operation of lifts provided for building accessibility and goods movement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e54b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021977-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 16:26:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075598-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021977-2026 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 021245-2026 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016650-2026 |
| 20 Nov 2025 | tender | 075598-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021977-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T16:26:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e54b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50740000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of escalators"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZR-3278-YCBG",
"name": "Jackson Lift Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU-23-KU-UK-896-AS-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger and Platform Lift Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Competent maintenance contractor to provide fully comprehensive lift maintenance services for passenger lifts and platform lifts, lift and equipment enclosures and lift monitoring and communication systems. Required for legislative compliance and continued safe and effective operation of lifts provided for building accessibility and goods movement",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holmwood House Grove Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003678",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alpesh Sevani",
"email": "procurement@kingston.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZR-3278-YCBG",
"name": "Jackson Lift Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Charlton",
"postalCode": "SE7 7RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3/19,Ropery Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jacksonlift.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZR-3278-YCBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidcoordinator@jacksonlifts.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger and Platform Lift Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 348491.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 418190.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021977-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021977-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T16:26:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021977-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T16:26:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e54b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50740000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of escalators"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZR-3278-YCBG",
"name": "Jackson Lift Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU-23-KU-UK-896-AS-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger and Platform Lift Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Competent maintenance contractor to provide fully comprehensive lift maintenance services for passenger lifts and platform lifts, lift and equipment enclosures and lift monitoring and communication systems. Required for legislative compliance and continued safe and effective operation of lifts provided for building accessibility and goods movement",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holmwood House Grove Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003678",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alpesh Sevani",
"email": "procurement@kingston.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZR-3278-YCBG",
"name": "Jackson Lift Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Charlton",
"postalCode": "SE7 7RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3/19,Ropery Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jacksonlift.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZR-3278-YCBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidcoordinator@jacksonlifts.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger and Platform Lift Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 348491.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 418190.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021977-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021977-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T16:26:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021245-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-10T11:17:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e54b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50740000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of escalators"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passenger and Platform Lift Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 348491.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 418190.04
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021245-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021245-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T11:17:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZR-3278-YCBG",
"name": "Jackson Lift Services Ltd"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "021245-2026",
"description": "Incorrect contract value entered."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU-23-KU-UK-896-AS-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger and Platform Lift Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Competent maintenance contractor to provide fully comprehensive lift maintenance services for passenger lifts and platform lifts, lift and equipment enclosures and lift monitoring and communication systems. Required for legislative compliance and continued safe and effective operation of lifts provided for building accessibility and goods movement",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holmwood House Grove Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003678",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alpesh Sevani",
"email": "procurement@kingston.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZR-3278-YCBG",
"name": "Jackson Lift Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE7 7RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2/19 Ropery Park Charlton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jacksonlift.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZR-3278-YCBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidcoordinator@jacksonlifts.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016650-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-24T16:44:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e54b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50740000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of escalators"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passenger and Platform Lift Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 825464.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 990557.33
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016650-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016650-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T16:44:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZR-3278-YCBG",
"name": "Jackson Lift Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU-23-KU-UK-896-AS-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger and Platform Lift Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Competent maintenance contractor to provide fully comprehensive lift maintenance services for passenger lifts and platform lifts, lift and equipment enclosures and lift monitoring and communication systems. Required for legislative compliance and continued safe and effective operation of lifts provided for building accessibility and goods movement",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holmwood House Grove Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003678",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alpesh Sevani",
"email": "procurement@kingston.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZR-3278-YCBG",
"name": "Jackson Lift Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE7 7RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2/19 Ropery Park Charlton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jacksonlift.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZR-3278-YCBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidcoordinator@jacksonlifts.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075598-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T12:00:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e54b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU-23-KU-UK-896-AS-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend contract 1 plus 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Knowledge and experience\nDemonstrate the company's capabilities, expertise and experience in delivering the services - 30%\nDelivery and Quality\nDemonstration of understanding requirements, ability to deliver these to a high standard, and any added value/benefits offered - 40%\nPrice\nValue of Offer submitted - 30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Knowledge and experience\nDemonstrate the company's capabilities, expertise and experience in delivering the services - 30%\nDelivery and Quality\nDemonstration of understanding requirements, ability to deliver these to a high standard, and any added value/benefits offered - 40%\nPrice\nValue of Offer submitted - 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50740000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of escalators"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passenger and Platform Lift Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/kingstonuniversity/aspx/Home",
"description": "Kingston University e procurement portal access address for document access",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075598-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075598-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T12:00:38Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Competent maintenance contractor to provide fully comprehensive lift maintenance services for passenger lifts and platform lifts, lift and equipment enclosures and lift monitoring and communication systems. Required for legislative compliance and continued safe and effective operation of lifts provided for building accessibility and goods movement",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-09T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/kingstonuniversity/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holmwood House Grove Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003678",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alpesh Sevani",
"email": "procurement@kingston.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}