← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Passenger and Mobility Lifts Framework

Buyer: THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED →

BuyerTHE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
Value£41,666,666
Published22 May 2025

What is being bought

This framework will address comprehensive services for passenger and mobility lift installations, maintenance, refurbishment, and emergency response across residential properties. In addition, the framework will cover requirements relating to lift consultancy services.

Categories

Lift installation work 45313100Lift-maintenance services 50750000Design consultancy services 79415200

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 13 Oct 2025 to 12 Oct 2029
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Lift installation work, Lift-maintenance services, Design consultancy servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Lift installation work (45313100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1314 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,131 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,249 of 17,131 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer930 median · 30 average (1 of 9 with a bid count)5 average (1 of 9 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)7164 median · 24 average (5 of 716 with a bid count)5.6 average (5 of 716 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051e1e
Latest release ID024960-2025
Latest release timestampThu May 22 2025 13:24:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£41,666,666
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 May 2025planning024960-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024960-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-22T14:24:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e1e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
    "name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e1e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45313100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lift installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50750000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79415200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Design consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Passenger and Mobility Lifts Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 41666666,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 50000000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "This framework will address comprehensive services for passenger and mobility lift installations, maintenance, refurbishment, and emergency response across residential properties. \nIn addition, the framework will cover requirements relating to lift consultancy services.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
    "additionalProcurementCategories": [
      "services"
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
      "name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP031693",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09714989",
      "name": "PROCUREPUBLIC",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3V 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "International House"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09714989",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Handling enquiries, assessing tenders, and managing call-off contracts",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@procurepublic.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWPZ-1557-LRMN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "024960-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024960-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-22T14:24:16+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 May 2025 · 024960-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "024960-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-22T14:24:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e1e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
    "name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e1e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45313100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lift installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50750000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79415200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Design consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Passenger and Mobility Lifts Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 41666666,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 50000000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "This framework will address comprehensive services for passenger and mobility lift installations, maintenance, refurbishment, and emergency response across residential properties. \nIn addition, the framework will cover requirements relating to lift consultancy services.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
    "additionalProcurementCategories": [
      "services"
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
      "name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP031693",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09714989",
      "name": "PROCUREPUBLIC",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3V 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "International House"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09714989",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Handling enquiries, assessing tenders, and managing call-off contracts",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@procurepublic.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWPZ-1557-LRMN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "024960-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024960-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-22T14:24:16+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}