Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
Leeds City Council has a requirement for a sub-contractor to perform a part refurbishment of the Little Owls Nursery, LS6 2JU.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Refurbishment work, Fitted kitchens, Electrical fitting work, Water plumbing work, Painting work, Interior decorating services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Fitted kitchens (39141400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 39 | 820 | 4 median · 44.2 average (227 of 820 with a bid count) | 5.4 average (242 of 820 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 209 | 23 median · 164.9 average (44 of 209 with a bid count) | 13 average (48 of 209 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 47 | 6 median · 6 average (1 of 47 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 47 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e825 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076783-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 25 2025 11:30:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076783-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-12-08T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-12-08T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=100251&TID105506&B= |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £41,667 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | tender | 076783-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076783-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T11:30:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e825",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "105506",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 41666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The contractor with the lowest price will be ranked highest (100%) and will be awarded."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water plumbing work"
},
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Part Refurbishment of Little Owls Nursery Quarry Mount, LS6 2JU",
"value": {
"amount": 41666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076783-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076783-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T11:30:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leeds City Council has a requirement for a sub-contractor to perform a part refurbishment of the Little Owls Nursery, LS6 2JU.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000006"
]
},
"description": "West Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=100251&TID105506&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leah Wyard",
"email": "leah.wyard@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0113000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076783-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T11:30:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e825",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "105506",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 41666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The contractor with the lowest price will be ranked highest (100%) and will be awarded."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water plumbing work"
},
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Part Refurbishment of Little Owls Nursery Quarry Mount, LS6 2JU",
"value": {
"amount": 41666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076783-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076783-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T11:30:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leeds City Council has a requirement for a sub-contractor to perform a part refurbishment of the Little Owls Nursery, LS6 2JU.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000006"
]
},
"description": "West Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=100251&TID105506&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leah Wyard",
"email": "leah.wyard@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0113000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}