Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Natural Resources Wales →
NRW requires legal advice and support in the following areas: A -Works and Projects B – Fisheries C - Flood Defence and Land Drainage D - Navigation and Recreation E - Water Resources F - Nature Conservation G – Forestry H - Marine Licensing I - General and additional work including that arising out of devolution issues including those arising from “Brexit” and relating to the extent of its functions, duties and powers.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e9ad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040654-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 16 2025 15:56:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040654-2025 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036292-2025 |
| 29 Apr 2025 | tender | 017647-2025 |
| 5 Mar 2025 | planning | 007991-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040654-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T16:56:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e9ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBV-2682-LCYZ",
"name": "Broadfield "
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPG-7838-VNXY",
"name": "Winckworth Sherwood LLP "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "116025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Parliamentary Legal service Framework 2025-2029 ",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Ranked suppliers "
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NRW requires legal advice and support in the following areas:\nA -Works and Projects\nB – Fisheries\nC - Flood Defence and Land Drainage\nD - Navigation and Recreation\nE - Water Resources\nF - Nature Conservation\nG – Forestry\nH - Marine Licensing\nI - General and additional work including that arising out of devolution issues including those arising from “Brexit” and relating to the extent of its functions, duties and powers.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle Fildes",
"email": "michelle.fildes@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBV-2682-LCYZ",
"name": "Broadfield ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " London, ",
"postalCode": "EC1A 7BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadfield Law One, Bartholomew Close, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBV-2682-LCYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "markchallis@broadfield-law.com",
"telephone": "020 7783 3413"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPG-7838-VNXY",
"name": "Winckworth Sherwood LLP ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": " SE1 9AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arbor, 255 Blackfriars Road, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPG-7838-VNXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adillistone@wslaw.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 7593 5099"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Parliamentary Legal service Framework 2025-2029 ",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1560000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-10-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040654-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040654-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T16:56:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040654-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T16:56:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e9ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBV-2682-LCYZ",
"name": "Broadfield "
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPG-7838-VNXY",
"name": "Winckworth Sherwood LLP "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "116025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Parliamentary Legal service Framework 2025-2029 ",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Ranked suppliers "
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NRW requires legal advice and support in the following areas:\nA -Works and Projects\nB – Fisheries\nC - Flood Defence and Land Drainage\nD - Navigation and Recreation\nE - Water Resources\nF - Nature Conservation\nG – Forestry\nH - Marine Licensing\nI - General and additional work including that arising out of devolution issues including those arising from “Brexit” and relating to the extent of its functions, duties and powers.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle Fildes",
"email": "michelle.fildes@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBV-2682-LCYZ",
"name": "Broadfield ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " London, ",
"postalCode": "EC1A 7BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadfield Law One, Bartholomew Close, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBV-2682-LCYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "markchallis@broadfield-law.com",
"telephone": "020 7783 3413"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPG-7838-VNXY",
"name": "Winckworth Sherwood LLP ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": " SE1 9AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arbor, 255 Blackfriars Road, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPG-7838-VNXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adillistone@wslaw.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 7593 5099"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Parliamentary Legal service Framework 2025-2029 ",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1560000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-10-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040654-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040654-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T16:56:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036292-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-01T09:40:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e9ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and representation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parliamentary Legal Service's framework - 2025- 2029",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1559999
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036292-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036292-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T09:40:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBV-2682-LCYZ",
"name": "Broadfield Law LPP"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPG-7838-VNXY",
"name": "Winckworth Sherwood LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "116027 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract Award Notice - Parliamentary Legal Service's framework - 2025- 2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NRW requires legal advice and support in the following areas:\n•\tA - Works and Projects\n•\tB - Fisheries\n•\tC - Flood Defence and Land Drainage\n•\tD - Navigation and Recreation\n•\tE - Water Resources\n•\tF - Nature Conservation\n•\tG - Forestry\n•\tH - Marine Licensing\n•\tI - General and additional work including that arising out of devolution issues including those arising from “Brexit” and relating to the extent of its functions, duties and powers.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MICHELLE FILDES",
"email": "michelle.fildes@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBV-2682-LCYZ",
"name": "Broadfield Law LPP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 7BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One, Bartholomew Close,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBV-2682-LCYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "markchallis@broadfield-law.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPG-7838-VNXY",
"name": "Winckworth Sherwood LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London ",
"postalCode": "SE1 9AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Winckworth Sherwood LLP, Arbor, 255 Blackfriars Road, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPG-7838-VNXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adillistone@wslaw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017647-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-29T14:37:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e9ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "116027 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1560000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parliamentary Legal Services Framework 2025-2029 ",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1560000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "017647-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017647-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-29T14:37:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Framework Call Off process\nNRW will appoint up to two suppliers to the framework, ranked 1st and 2nd based on combined tender and commercial evaluation scores.\nAll work will be directly awarded to the 1st ranked supplier. The 2nd ranked supplier may be approached if the 1st ranked supplier is unable to deliver, including but not limited to the following circumstances:\n•\tNo response or availability\n•\tInsufficient capacity or resources or time to deliver the requirement.\n•\tPerformance issues or KPI failures\n•\tConflicts of interest\n•\tA need for additional expertise to support NRW.\n•\tIn the event that suppliers leave the framework or no response to direct award, NRW reserve the right to award to suppliers from outside of the framework.\nWork must not commence until formal instructions are issued by an authorised NRW Representative",
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "NRW propose to conduct its “Parliamentary, local legislation and related issues” work in the following areas:\n•\tA - Works and Projects\n•\tB - Fisheries\n•\tC - Flood Defence and Land Drainage\n•\tD - Navigation and Recreation\n•\tE - Water Resources\n•\tF - Nature Conservation\n•\tG - Forestry\n•\tH - Marine Licensing",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-27T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-08T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "INSTRUCTIONS FORCOMPLETING THE ITT.\n1. Tenderers should register on the eTendering portal https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\n2. Once registered, suppliers must express their interest as follows:\na. Login to the etendering portal.\nb. Select ITT_116025\nc. Select ITT's Open to all suppliers\nd. Access the listing relating to the contract ITT: itt_116025 and view details.\ne. Click on 'Express Interest' button in the 'Actions' box on the left hand side of the page.\n3. Once you have expressed your interest, the ITT will move to 'My ITTs', where you can download and where you can construct your reply as instructed.\n4. For any support in submitting your expression of interest, please contact the eTendering helpdesk on 08003684852 or at help@bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MICHELLE FILDES",
"email": "michelle.fildes@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007991-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-05T10:36:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e9ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "116027 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parliamentary Service's Framework - 2025- 2029",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2025-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Natural Resources Wales (NRW) Legal Function comprises a small in house team based primarily at CP2, Cardiff. NRW proposed to conduct its “Parliamentary, local legislation and related issues” work through the successful Tenderer(s).\nAgainst this background, NRW requires legal advice and support in the following areas:\nA - Works and Projects\nB – Fisheries\nC - Flood Defence and Land Drainage\nD - Navigation and Recreation\nE - Water Resources\nF - Nature Conservation\nG – Forestry\nH - Marine Licensing\nI - General and additional work including that arising out of devolution issues and relating to the extent of its functions, duties and powers",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MICHELLE FILDES",
"email": "michelle.fildes@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "007991-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007991-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-05T10:36:26Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}