Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
requirements for the design, manufacture and installation of site signage within the ‘Active Country Park’
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067e91 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079476-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 13:01:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032196-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079476-2026 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | tender | 032196-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079476-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T14:01:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXN-5197-RGVP",
"name": "Eleven Design Consultants Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100109598",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Parkwood Springs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "requirements for the design, manufacture and installation of site signage within the ‘Active Country Park’",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Clarke",
"email": "louise.clarke@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142734476"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXN-5197-RGVP",
"name": "Eleven Design Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S11 8YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12 Westbrook Court, Sharrow Vale Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXN-5197-RGVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire@elevendesign.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1143035121"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Parkwood Springs",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35922
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079476-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079476-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T14:01:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079476-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T14:01:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXN-5197-RGVP",
"name": "Eleven Design Consultants Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100109598",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Parkwood Springs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "requirements for the design, manufacture and installation of site signage within the ‘Active Country Park’",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Clarke",
"email": "louise.clarke@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142734476"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXN-5197-RGVP",
"name": "Eleven Design Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S11 8YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12 Westbrook Court, Sharrow Vale Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXN-5197-RGVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire@elevendesign.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1143035121"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Parkwood Springs",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35922
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079476-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079476-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T14:01:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032196-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T10:00:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100109598",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 40% Quality 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "22314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Designs"
},
{
"id": "34992000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signs and illuminated signs"
},
{
"id": "44423400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signs and related items"
},
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parkwood Springs",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032196-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032196-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T10:00:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "requirements for the design, manufacture and installation of site signage within the ‘Active Country Park’",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104430&TID100109598&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Clarke",
"email": "louise.clarke@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142734476"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}