Lot 1
No lot description published.
Southend-on-Sea City Council invited tenders for the supply and delivery of fuel to various operational sites, to support its delivery of Parks and Open Spaces Services. The fuel types required include the following: - White Diesel (Also known as DERV (Diesel Engine Road Vehicle fuel)) - Red Diesel (Also known as Gas Oil)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f4ac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082397-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 11:50:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082397-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082397-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T11:50:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diesel fuel"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04168225",
"name": "CERTAS ENERGY UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN794441",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Parks and Open Spaces Fuel Requirement 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Southend-on-Sea City Council invited tenders for the supply and delivery of fuel to various operational sites, to support its delivery of Parks and Open Spaces Services. The fuel types required include the following:\n- White Diesel (Also known as DERV (Diesel Engine Road Vehicle fuel))\n- Red Diesel (Also known as Gas Oil)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS2 6FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Avenue, Southend On Sea, Essex"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementops@southend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04168225",
"name": "CERTAS ENERGY UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birchwood",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Allday House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://certasenergy.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04168225",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@certasenergy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRPR-1311-HHRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Parks and Open Spaces Fuel Requirement 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A single twelve-month extension following the initial term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082397-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082397-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T11:50:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082397-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T11:50:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diesel fuel"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04168225",
"name": "CERTAS ENERGY UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN794441",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Parks and Open Spaces Fuel Requirement 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Southend-on-Sea City Council invited tenders for the supply and delivery of fuel to various operational sites, to support its delivery of Parks and Open Spaces Services. The fuel types required include the following:\n- White Diesel (Also known as DERV (Diesel Engine Road Vehicle fuel))\n- Red Diesel (Also known as Gas Oil)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS2 6FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Avenue, Southend On Sea, Essex"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementops@southend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04168225",
"name": "CERTAS ENERGY UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birchwood",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Allday House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://certasenergy.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04168225",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@certasenergy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRPR-1311-HHRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Parks and Open Spaces Fuel Requirement 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A single twelve-month extension following the initial term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082397-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082397-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T11:50:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}