← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Parking Suspension System

Buyer: London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham →

Participate on capitalesourcing.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerLondon Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham
StatusClosed
Deadline28 Oct 2022
Value£900,000
Published23 Sept 2022

What is being bought

Hammersmith and Fulham Council are tendering for a service to provide an IT software system for the management of Parking Bays suspension requests. This is a bespoke software system specifically designed to process parking suspension requests.

Delivery location

UKI33

Categories

Parking services 63712400

Lot details

Lot 1

Hammersmith and Fulham Council are tendering for a service to provide an IT system for the management of Parking Bays suspension requests. This is a bespoke software system specifically designed to process parking suspension requests.

Statusactive
Value£900,000
Contract periodFrom 3 Jul 2023 to 2 Jul 2028

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 63. The category anchor is Parking services (63712400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 631,4873 median · 16.2 average (555 of 1,487 with a bid count)3 average (641 of 1,487 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer3Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI3394 median · 13.7 average (3 of 9 with a bid count)6 average (3 of 9 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)822 median · 2 average (2 of 82 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 82 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriasuitability, economic, technical
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-036b05
Latest release ID026712-2022
Latest release timestampFri Sep 23 2022 13:33:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2022-10-28T17:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2022-10-28T17:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttp://www.capitalEsourcing.com
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£900,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Sept 2022tender026712-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "026712-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-09-23T14:33:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036b05",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-8524",
    "name": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036b05",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 900000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend for a further TWO more Periods of 2 years at the sole discretion of the council. Making a maximum possible contract period of 9 years."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Hammersmith and Fulham Council are tendering for a service to provide an IT system for the management of Parking Bays suspension requests. This is a bespoke software system specifically designed to process parking suspension requests.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2023-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI33"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Parking Suspension System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 900000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-10-28T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-10-28T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Hammersmith and Fulham Council are tendering for a service to provide an IT software system for the management of Parking Bays suspension requests.  This is a bespoke software system specifically designed to process parking suspension requests.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-10-28T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "All requirements are set out in the service specification and draft contract."
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "63712400",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Parking services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "All requirements are set out in the ITT"
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "All requirements are set out in the ITT",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "All requirements are set out in the ITT"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "All requirements are set out in the ITT",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "All requirements are set out in the ITT"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.capitalEsourcing.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8524",
      "name": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W6 9JU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.capitalEsourcing.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.capitalEsourcing.com",
        "email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-64128",
      "name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham",
      "roles": [
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W6 9JU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.capitalEsourcing.com"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-495",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Sept 2022 · 026712-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "026712-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-09-23T14:33:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036b05",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-8524",
    "name": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036b05",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 900000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend for a further TWO more Periods of 2 years at the sole discretion of the council. Making a maximum possible contract period of 9 years."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Hammersmith and Fulham Council are tendering for a service to provide an IT system for the management of Parking Bays suspension requests. This is a bespoke software system specifically designed to process parking suspension requests.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2023-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI33"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Parking Suspension System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 900000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-10-28T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-10-28T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Hammersmith and Fulham Council are tendering for a service to provide an IT software system for the management of Parking Bays suspension requests.  This is a bespoke software system specifically designed to process parking suspension requests.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-10-28T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "All requirements are set out in the service specification and draft contract."
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "63712400",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Parking services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "All requirements are set out in the ITT"
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "All requirements are set out in the ITT",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "All requirements are set out in the ITT"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "All requirements are set out in the ITT",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "All requirements are set out in the ITT"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.capitalEsourcing.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8524",
      "name": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W6 9JU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.capitalEsourcing.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.capitalEsourcing.com",
        "email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-64128",
      "name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham",
      "roles": [
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W6 9JU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.capitalEsourcing.com"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-495",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}