Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "048051-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T14:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05862b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-157739",
"name": "University of Leeds"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PE2025-26-5253",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The University (UoL) is considering replacing elements of its Car Park Management System, and this PIN and accompanying documents detail our current view of requirements to facilitate further market research. The UoL is seeking expressions of interest from suppliers who can demonstrate a proven track record of providing a solution to similar organisations based on the outline requirements in this PIN, , the university will not consider applications from software developers for this procurement. Suppliers may be invited to present a demonstration of their solution as part of this market engagement."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Leeds"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parking Software",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University (UoL) is considering replacing elements of its Car Park Management System, and this PIN and accompanying documents detail our current view of requirements to facilitate further market research. The UoL is seeking expressions of interest from suppliers who can demonstrate a proven track record of providing a solution to similar organisations based on the outline requirements in this PIN, The university will not consider applications from software developers for this procurement. Suppliers may be invited to present a demonstration of their solution as part of this market engagement.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157739",
"name": "University of Leeds",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 9JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Purchasing Office, Woodhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.leeds.ac.uk/purchasing",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Higher Education"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVB-8476-PXMZ",
"legalName": "University of Leeds"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "faccch@leeds.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1133434855"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please note that the University of Leeds is not a contracting authority for the purposes of The Procurement Regulations 2024. This tender opportunity is operating outside of The Procurement Regulations 2024 and will not be subject to them. The University is advertising this opportunity in the Central Digital Platform on a voluntary basis and does not undertake any obligation to comply with The Procurement Regulations 2024. It reserves its rights, in full, to adapt or step outside the procedures in The Procurement Regulations 2024 as the University considers necessary to fulfil the requirements outlined in the tender documents supplied. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Industry-specific-software-package\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Industry-specific-software-package./NBY72D37ED\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/NBY72D37ED\n GO Reference: GO-2025812-PRO-31815975",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Aug 2025 · 048051-2025 · planning
{
"id": "048051-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T14:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05862b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-157739",
"name": "University of Leeds"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PE2025-26-5253",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The University (UoL) is considering replacing elements of its Car Park Management System, and this PIN and accompanying documents detail our current view of requirements to facilitate further market research. The UoL is seeking expressions of interest from suppliers who can demonstrate a proven track record of providing a solution to similar organisations based on the outline requirements in this PIN, , the university will not consider applications from software developers for this procurement. Suppliers may be invited to present a demonstration of their solution as part of this market engagement."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Leeds"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parking Software",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University (UoL) is considering replacing elements of its Car Park Management System, and this PIN and accompanying documents detail our current view of requirements to facilitate further market research. The UoL is seeking expressions of interest from suppliers who can demonstrate a proven track record of providing a solution to similar organisations based on the outline requirements in this PIN, The university will not consider applications from software developers for this procurement. Suppliers may be invited to present a demonstration of their solution as part of this market engagement.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157739",
"name": "University of Leeds",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 9JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Purchasing Office, Woodhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.leeds.ac.uk/purchasing",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Higher Education"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVB-8476-PXMZ",
"legalName": "University of Leeds"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "faccch@leeds.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1133434855"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please note that the University of Leeds is not a contracting authority for the purposes of The Procurement Regulations 2024. This tender opportunity is operating outside of The Procurement Regulations 2024 and will not be subject to them. The University is advertising this opportunity in the Central Digital Platform on a voluntary basis and does not undertake any obligation to comply with The Procurement Regulations 2024. It reserves its rights, in full, to adapt or step outside the procedures in The Procurement Regulations 2024 as the University considers necessary to fulfil the requirements outlined in the tender documents supplied. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Industry-specific-software-package\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Industry-specific-software-package./NBY72D37ED\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/NBY72D37ED\n GO Reference: GO-2025812-PRO-31815975",
"initiationType": "tender"
}