Lot 1
Direct award under ESPO Framework Parking Management Solutions 509_23.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Allows customers access to providers of cashless parking (mobile) solutions that allow car park users to book, pay for and extend their parking session via mobile phone.
UKJ
Direct award under ESPO Framework Parking Management Solutions 509_23.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 63. The category anchor is Parking services (63712400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 63 | 608 | 3 median · 9.5 average (139 of 608 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (166 of 608 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ | 26 | 1 median · 1.2 average (5 of 26 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (6 of 26 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067b28 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030577-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 15:49:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030577-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030577-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-01T16:49:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139224",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030577-2026-CTRR1004462-1",
"title": "Parking Management Solutions",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03151938",
"name": "RingGo Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTRR1004462",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Direct award under ESPO Framework Parking Management Solutions 509_23.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parking Management Systems-ESPO 509_23",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Allows customers access to providers of cashless parking (mobile) solutions that allow car park users to book, pay for and extend their parking session via mobile phone.",
"classification": {
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract value is below the goods and services threshold and the route to market was a compliant direct award call-off against the ESPO Parking Management Solutions framework agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139224",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH28EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.surreycc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Fairbrother",
"email": "julie.fairbrother@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03151938",
"name": "RingGo Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maplewood, Chineham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://myringgo.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03151938",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RingGo Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030577-2026-CTRR1004462-1",
"title": "Parking Management Solutions",
"value": {
"amount": 168000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030577-2026-CTRR1004462-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030577-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-01T16:49:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139224",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030577-2026-CTRR1004462-1",
"title": "Parking Management Solutions",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03151938",
"name": "RingGo Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTRR1004462",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Direct award under ESPO Framework Parking Management Solutions 509_23.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parking Management Systems-ESPO 509_23",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Allows customers access to providers of cashless parking (mobile) solutions that allow car park users to book, pay for and extend their parking session via mobile phone.",
"classification": {
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract value is below the goods and services threshold and the route to market was a compliant direct award call-off against the ESPO Parking Management Solutions framework agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139224",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH28EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.surreycc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Fairbrother",
"email": "julie.fairbrother@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03151938",
"name": "RingGo Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maplewood, Chineham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://myringgo.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03151938",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RingGo Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030577-2026-CTRR1004462-1",
"title": "Parking Management Solutions",
"value": {
"amount": 168000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030577-2026-CTRR1004462-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}