Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Parking Enforcement Services
Parking enforcement services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Wandsworth and London Borough of Richmond-upon-Thames: "Parking Enforcement Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough of Wandsworth and London Borough of Richmond-upon-Thames | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Wandsworth and London Borough of Richmond-upon-Thames
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Wandsworth and London Borough of Richmond-upon-Thames. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Wandsworth and London Borough of Richmond-upon-Thames | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 Apr 2024, 12:29 BST | Last source update11 Apr 2024, 12:29 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationParking enforcement services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-041aa0 | ||
What is being bought
PARKING ENFORCEMENT SERVICES, VEHICLE RELOCATION, REMOVAL, POUND AND PAYMENT CENTRE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
11 Apr 2024, 12:29 BST - Official notice release published
11 Apr 2024, 12:29 BST - Official notice release published
24 Nov 2023, 16:05 GMT - tender value changed
20 Nov 2023, 12:05 GMT - Status changed to published status
20 Nov 2023, 12:05 GMT - Official notice release published
20 Nov 2023, 12:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
20 Nov 2023, 12:05 GMT - Published value updated to £33,000,000
16 Nov 2023, 17:01 GMT - Status changed to active
16 Nov 2023, 17:01 GMT - Official notice release published
16 Nov 2023, 17:01 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 18 Dec 2023, 12:00 GMT
16 Nov 2023, 17:01 GMT - Buyer information updated
16 Nov 2023, 17:01 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedProvision of parking enforcement services including vehicle relocation, removal, pound and payment centre management services in accordance with the Specifications at Volume Two of the tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 Apr 2024, 12:29 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 3 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards APCOA Parking (UK) Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract Not published · signed 3 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 33000000 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 33000000 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough of Wandsworth and London Borough of Richmond-upon-Thames
Contracting authority GB-FTS-98593Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published