Lot 1
supply and installation of recreation equipment
Award criteria
price
Buyer: RUSKINGTON PARISH COUNCIL →
to supply and install recreation equipment
UKF
supply and installation of recreation equipment
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Recreation installation (45212140); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,131 | 4 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,131 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,248 of 17,131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 969 | 5 median · 82.7 average (247 of 969 with a bid count) | 7.8 average (268 of 969 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02feac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005693-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 02 2022 12:08:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2022 | award, contract | 005693-2022 |
| 8 Dec 2021 | tender | 030517-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005693-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-02T12:08:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02feac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-37146",
"name": "RUSKINGTON PARISH COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005693-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45744",
"name": "Wicksteed Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "005693-2022-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45745",
"name": "RTC Fencing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02feac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "supply and installation of recreation equipment",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parkfield Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "to supply and install recreation equipment",
"classification": {
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37146",
"name": "RUSKINGTON PARISH COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG349DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ruskington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ruskington.parish.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RUSKINGTON PARISH COUNCIL"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty Sinclair",
"email": "rfo@ruskingtonpc.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1526834483"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45744",
"name": "Wicksteed Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wicksteed Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45745",
"name": "RTC Fencing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RTC Fencing"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37147",
"name": "Ruskington Parish Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ruskington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ruskington Parish Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005693-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005693-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-02-08T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "005693-2022-2",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005693-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-02-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005693-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-02T12:08:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02feac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-37146",
"name": "RUSKINGTON PARISH COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005693-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45744",
"name": "Wicksteed Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "005693-2022-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45745",
"name": "RTC Fencing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02feac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "supply and installation of recreation equipment",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parkfield Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "to supply and install recreation equipment",
"classification": {
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37146",
"name": "RUSKINGTON PARISH COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG349DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ruskington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ruskington.parish.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RUSKINGTON PARISH COUNCIL"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty Sinclair",
"email": "rfo@ruskingtonpc.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1526834483"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45744",
"name": "Wicksteed Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wicksteed Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45745",
"name": "RTC Fencing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RTC Fencing"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37147",
"name": "Ruskington Parish Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ruskington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ruskington Parish Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005693-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005693-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-02-08T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "005693-2022-2",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005693-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-02-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030517-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-12-08T13:37:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02feac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-37146",
"name": "RUSKINGTON PARISH COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02feac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "For the following works to be carried out at our play area:\nRemove 2 pieces of large play equipment which includes a steel climbing frame and steel swing set, \nremove 141m of wooden fencing and replace with 1m high galvanised steel bow top fencing,\ninstall a small toddler climbing frame for ages 4 and under and a large climbing frame for children aged 4+ with wet pour surfacing\ninstall a 25m zipwire with rubber matting \ninstall a path from the gate to play area entrance and then to each climbing frame, existing roundabout and benches for accessibility,\ninstall swing set with minimum of 3 units including an accessible or adult and child swing,\ninstall new benches - at least one bench to be accessible,\narrange a post installation survey of the site if possible,\nrelocate 2 fitness apparatus 100m away to the outside of the play area boundary.\nAll equipment to be supplied and installed.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parkfield Play Area Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-01-05T14:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-01-05T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Removal of old equipment and installation of new equipment, fencing and benches.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Must be able to provide references or testimonials along with evidence of previous play park installations."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37146",
"name": "RUSKINGTON PARISH COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG349DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ruskington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ruskington.parish.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RUSKINGTON PARISH COUNCIL"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://ruskington.parish.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"name": "Kirsty Sinclair",
"email": "rfo@ruskingtonpc.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1526834483"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37147",
"name": "Ruskington Parish Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ruskington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ruskington Parish Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}