Lot 1
No lot description published.
The London Borough of Hillingdon awards the provision of services for parents/carers and families including those whose children are at risk of exploitation to: • Develop their parenting capabilities and confidence • Reduce the likelihood of their requiring statutory interventions in the future • Attract, recruit, train and support a model of Parenting support facilitators and volunteer Parent Champions • Market and develop the Service using different tools including a website to increase Service reach. • Deliver targeted training programs, seminars and workshops, which can be interactive in nature, to parents / carers and families in Hillingdon on themes which are useful to them in regards to parenting support and development. The themes will develop over time depending on need such as "Reducing Family Conflict" or "Coping with Teenagers' Emotions". The delivery format can be hybrid virtual / physical as what is appropriate to maximise service impact (numbers of service users reached and effectiveness of the service). An award is required to ensure continued service provision after the previous service ended in Hillingdon. This service will be tendered this year for a longer term contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a6e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061751-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 02 2025 13:12:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061751-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061751-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T14:12:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1077722",
"name": "FAMILY LIVES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Parenting Programme and Parent Champions Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hillingdon awards the provision of services for parents/carers and families including those whose children are at risk of exploitation to: \n•\tDevelop their parenting capabilities and confidence\n•\tReduce the likelihood of their requiring statutory interventions in the future\n•\tAttract, recruit, train and support a model of Parenting support facilitators and volunteer Parent Champions \n•\tMarket and develop the Service using different tools including a website to increase Service reach. \n•\tDeliver targeted training programs, seminars and workshops, which can be interactive in nature, to parents / carers and families in Hillingdon on themes which are useful to them in regards to parenting support and development. The themes will develop over time depending on need such as \"Reducing Family Conflict\" or \"Coping with Teenagers' Emotions\". \nThe delivery format can be hybrid virtual / physical as what is appropriate to maximise service impact (numbers of service users reached and effectiveness of the service).\nAn award is required to ensure continued service provision after the previous service ended in Hillingdon. This service will be tendered this year for a longer term contract.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hillingdon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rverma@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1077722",
"name": "FAMILY LIVES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York House, Salisbury Square",
"postalCode": "AL9 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Annex"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.familylives.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1077722",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "familylives@familylives.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYWT-7232-MXMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Parenting Programmes and Parent Champions Service",
"value": {
"amount": 64404,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77285
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061751-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061751-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T14:12:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061751-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T14:12:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1077722",
"name": "FAMILY LIVES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Parenting Programme and Parent Champions Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hillingdon awards the provision of services for parents/carers and families including those whose children are at risk of exploitation to: \n•\tDevelop their parenting capabilities and confidence\n•\tReduce the likelihood of their requiring statutory interventions in the future\n•\tAttract, recruit, train and support a model of Parenting support facilitators and volunteer Parent Champions \n•\tMarket and develop the Service using different tools including a website to increase Service reach. \n•\tDeliver targeted training programs, seminars and workshops, which can be interactive in nature, to parents / carers and families in Hillingdon on themes which are useful to them in regards to parenting support and development. The themes will develop over time depending on need such as \"Reducing Family Conflict\" or \"Coping with Teenagers' Emotions\". \nThe delivery format can be hybrid virtual / physical as what is appropriate to maximise service impact (numbers of service users reached and effectiveness of the service).\nAn award is required to ensure continued service provision after the previous service ended in Hillingdon. This service will be tendered this year for a longer term contract.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hillingdon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rverma@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1077722",
"name": "FAMILY LIVES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York House, Salisbury Square",
"postalCode": "AL9 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Annex"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.familylives.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1077722",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "familylives@familylives.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYWT-7232-MXMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Parenting Programmes and Parent Champions Service",
"value": {
"amount": 64404,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77285
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061751-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061751-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T14:12:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}