Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Harrow →
Harrow Council is seeking a provider to deliver practical parenting support for families of children with ADHD and Autism. The service will include support to help parents build confidence, understand their child's needs and improve family wellbeing.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b47b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055926-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 12 2026 16:50:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055926-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055926-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T17:50:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b47b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1193799",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ADHD AND AUTISM SUPPORT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b47b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Parental Support ADHD and Autism",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Harrow Council is seeking a provider to deliver practical parenting support for families of children with ADHD and Autism. The service will include support to help parents build confidence, understand their child's needs and improve family wellbeing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1193799",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ADHD AND AUTISM SUPPORT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "269 FIELD END ROAD",
"postalCode": "HA4 9XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TELEVISION HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.adhdandautism.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1193799",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve@adhdandautism.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHX-7232-QXJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055926-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055926-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T17:50:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055926-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T17:50:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b47b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1193799",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ADHD AND AUTISM SUPPORT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b47b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Parental Support ADHD and Autism",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Harrow Council is seeking a provider to deliver practical parenting support for families of children with ADHD and Autism. The service will include support to help parents build confidence, understand their child's needs and improve family wellbeing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1193799",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ADHD AND AUTISM SUPPORT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "269 FIELD END ROAD",
"postalCode": "HA4 9XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TELEVISION HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.adhdandautism.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1193799",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve@adhdandautism.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHX-7232-QXJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055926-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055926-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T17:50:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}