Lot 1
No lot description published.
A concession contract for the provision of Parcel Locker services across the London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Post and courier services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 64. The category anchor is Post and courier services (64100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 64 | 1,338 | 3 median · 18.9 average (416 of 1,338 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (500 of 1,338 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 70 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 70 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 70 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Council is seeking responses to the Questions listed within the EOI document. Please note that the Council advertises procurement opportunities on the e-sourcing platform Atamis. To login to the Supplier Portal provided by Atamis go to https://lb-wandsworth.my.site.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk, if you are already a registered user. Otherwise you can register by visiting https://lb-wandsworth.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_PublicLandingPage?SearchType=Projects&searchStr=&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=. | engagement | 21 Jul 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ca9c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066094-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 10:54:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £350,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | planning | 066094-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066094-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T11:54:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"name": "London Borough of Richmond upon Thames"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3797",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post and courier services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parcel Locker Services",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A concession contract for the provision of Parcel Locker services across the London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"name": "London Borough of Richmond upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW1 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 York Street, Twickenham, Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.richmond.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "066094-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066094-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T11:54:20+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Council is seeking responses to the Questions listed within the EOI document.\nPlease note that the Council advertises procurement opportunities on the e-sourcing platform Atamis.\nTo login to the Supplier Portal provided by Atamis go to https://lb-wandsworth.my.site.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk, if you are already a registered user.\nOtherwise you can register by visiting https://lb-wandsworth.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_PublicLandingPage?SearchType=Projects&searchStr=&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066094-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T11:54:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"name": "London Borough of Richmond upon Thames"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3797",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post and courier services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parcel Locker Services",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A concession contract for the provision of Parcel Locker services across the London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"name": "London Borough of Richmond upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW1 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 York Street, Twickenham, Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.richmond.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "066094-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066094-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T11:54:20+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Council is seeking responses to the Questions listed within the EOI document.\nPlease note that the Council advertises procurement opportunities on the e-sourcing platform Atamis.\nTo login to the Supplier Portal provided by Atamis go to https://lb-wandsworth.my.site.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk, if you are already a registered user.\nOtherwise you can register by visiting https://lb-wandsworth.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_PublicLandingPage?SearchType=Projects&searchStr=&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}