Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leicester City Council →
Leicester City Council is looking to appoint a waste removal contractor for the removal and disposal of interceptor waste. The contractor will be required to undertake operations in confined spaces with restricted entry. The surface water interceptor will require confined space entry in order to carry out a proper clean under these conditions, the contractor will also be required to clean out any solids that have settled into the corners of the interceptor tanks.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058217 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072797-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 13:35:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072797-2025 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067184-2025 |
| 6 Aug 2025 | tender | 046348-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072797-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T13:35:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058217",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHML-7357-JLQW",
"name": "Semilong Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PAN3350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAN3350 - Depot Interceptor Waster Removal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leicester City Council is looking to appoint a waste removal contractor for the removal\nand disposal of interceptor waste.\nThe contractor will be required to undertake operations in confined spaces with restricted\nentry. The surface water interceptor will require confined space entry in order to carry out\na proper clean under these conditions, the contractor will also be required to clean out any\nsolids that have settled into the corners of the interceptor tanks.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen Ibrighademor",
"email": "Procurement@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHML-7357-JLQW",
"name": "Semilong Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 8RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Gate Lodge Close,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHML-7357-JLQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sean.Hogan@semilongservicesltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAN3350 - Depot Interceptor Waster Removal",
"value": {
"amount": 100240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120288
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072797-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072797-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T13:35:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072797-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T13:35:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058217",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHML-7357-JLQW",
"name": "Semilong Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PAN3350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAN3350 - Depot Interceptor Waster Removal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leicester City Council is looking to appoint a waste removal contractor for the removal\nand disposal of interceptor waste.\nThe contractor will be required to undertake operations in confined spaces with restricted\nentry. The surface water interceptor will require confined space entry in order to carry out\na proper clean under these conditions, the contractor will also be required to clean out any\nsolids that have settled into the corners of the interceptor tanks.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen Ibrighademor",
"email": "Procurement@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHML-7357-JLQW",
"name": "Semilong Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 8RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Gate Lodge Close,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHML-7357-JLQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sean.Hogan@semilongservicesltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAN3350 - Depot Interceptor Waster Removal",
"value": {
"amount": 100240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120288
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072797-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072797-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T13:35:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067184-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-21T15:41:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058217",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PAN3350 - Depot Interceptor Waster Removal Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 100240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120288
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 12months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067184-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067184-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T15:41:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHML-7357-JLQW",
"name": "Semilong Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PAN3350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAN3350 - Depot Interceptor Waster Removal Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leicester City Council is looking to appoint a waste removal contractor for the removal\nand disposal of interceptor waste.\nThe contractor will be required to undertake operations in confined spaces with restricted\nentry. The surface water interceptor will require confined space entry in order to carry out\na proper clean under these conditions, the contractor will also be required to clean out any\nsolids that have settled into the corners of the interceptor tanks.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHML-7357-JLQW",
"name": "Semilong Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 8RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Gate Lodge Close,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHML-7357-JLQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sean.Hogan@semilongservicesltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046348-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T08:40:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058217",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PAN3350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract is for two years, and with extension of one more year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Depot Interceptor Waster Removal Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046348-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046348-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T08:40:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leicester City Council is looking to appoint a waste removal contractor for the removal and disposal of interceptor waste.\nThe contractor will be required to undertake operations in confined spaces with restricted entry. The surface water interceptor will require confined space entry in order to carry out a proper clean under these conditions, the contractor will also be required to clean out any solids that have settled into the corners of the interceptor tanks. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=26821a3c-ba63-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Zhao",
"email": "Victoria.zhao@leicester.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}