← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

PAN3129 - Central Heating Boiler Replacements and Associated Works

Buyer: Leicester City Council →

BuyerLeicester City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Feb 2025

What is being bought

Leicester City Council invites Tenders for the provision of central heating boiler replacements and associated works.

Delivery location

UKF21 · UKF21

Categories

Construction work 45000000Repair and maintenance services of central heating 50720000Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot A (LE1, LE4 and LE5)

Central heating boiler replacements and associated works.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40

Lot B (LE2 and LE3)

Central heating boiler replacements and associated works.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction work, Repair and maintenance services of central heatingNot published
2Repair and maintenance services of central heatingNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4516,2104 median · 26 average (5,301 of 16,210 with a bid count)3.7 average (5,827 of 16,210 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2911 median · 15 average (22 of 29 with a bid count)3.5 average (22 of 29 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF215313 median · 17 average (20 of 53 with a bid count)4.6 average (20 of 53 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Lot A (LE1, LE4 and LE5)

Statusactive
Value£1,750,000

Lot B (LE2 and LE3)

Statusactive
Value£1,750,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-049992
Latest release ID007311-2025
Latest release timestampWed Feb 26 2025 14:57:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Feb 2025award, contract007311-2025
10 Sept 2024tender028920-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007311-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "16",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "17",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "18",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "19",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "20",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-02-26T14:57:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049992",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-550",
    "name": "Leicester City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "007311-2025-1",
      "title": "Lot A (LE1, LE4 and LE5)",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-139343",
          "name": "Gap Property Services Leicester Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "007311-2025-2",
      "title": "Lot B (LE2 and LE3)",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-139344",
          "name": "UK Gas Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN725682",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot A (LE1, LE4 and LE5)",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The proposed Framework Agreement will be for two years with an option to extend for\nperiods totalling no more than a further two years."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Central heating boiler replacements and associated works.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot B (LE2 and LE3)",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The proposed Framework Agreement will be for two years with an option to extend for periods totalling no more than a further two years."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Central heating boiler replacements and associated works.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF21"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF21"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PAN3129 - Central Heating Boiler Replacements and Associated Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Leicester City Council invites Tenders for the provision of central heating boiler replacements and associated works.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-550",
      "name": "Leicester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor), 115 Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leicester City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Jigna Dhorajia",
        "email": "jigna.dhorajia@leicester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1164541182"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139343",
      "name": "Gap Property Services Leicester Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "locality": "Leicestershire",
        "postalCode": "LE3 8BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Gap Property Services Leicester Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139344",
      "name": "UK Gas Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "locality": "Leicestershire",
        "postalCode": "LE6 0DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "UK Gas Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-104329",
      "name": "Construction and Technology Court (King's Bench Division)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B4 6DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Construction and Technology Court (King's Bench Division)"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "007311-2025-1",
      "title": "Lot A (LE1, LE4 and LE5)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1750000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007311-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-30T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "007311-2025-2",
      "title": "Lot B (LE2 and LE3)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1750000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007311-2025-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-30T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Feb 2025 · 007311-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "007311-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "16",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "17",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "18",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "19",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "20",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-02-26T14:57:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049992",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-550",
    "name": "Leicester City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "007311-2025-1",
      "title": "Lot A (LE1, LE4 and LE5)",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-139343",
          "name": "Gap Property Services Leicester Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "007311-2025-2",
      "title": "Lot B (LE2 and LE3)",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-139344",
          "name": "UK Gas Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN725682",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot A (LE1, LE4 and LE5)",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The proposed Framework Agreement will be for two years with an option to extend for\nperiods totalling no more than a further two years."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Central heating boiler replacements and associated works.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot B (LE2 and LE3)",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The proposed Framework Agreement will be for two years with an option to extend for periods totalling no more than a further two years."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Central heating boiler replacements and associated works.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF21"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF21"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PAN3129 - Central Heating Boiler Replacements and Associated Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Leicester City Council invites Tenders for the provision of central heating boiler replacements and associated works.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-550",
      "name": "Leicester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor), 115 Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leicester City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Jigna Dhorajia",
        "email": "jigna.dhorajia@leicester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1164541182"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139343",
      "name": "Gap Property Services Leicester Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "locality": "Leicestershire",
        "postalCode": "LE3 8BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Gap Property Services Leicester Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139344",
      "name": "UK Gas Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "locality": "Leicestershire",
        "postalCode": "LE6 0DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "UK Gas Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-104329",
      "name": "Construction and Technology Court (King's Bench Division)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B4 6DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Construction and Technology Court (King's Bench Division)"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "007311-2025-1",
      "title": "Lot A (LE1, LE4 and LE5)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1750000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007311-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-30T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "007311-2025-2",
      "title": "Lot B (LE2 and LE3)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1750000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007311-2025-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-30T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Sept 2024 · 028920-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "028920-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-09-10T11:09:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049992",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-550",
    "name": "Leicester City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN725682",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot A (LE1, LE4 and LE5)",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1750000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The proposed Framework Agreement will be for two years with an option to extend for periods totalling no more than a further two years."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Central heating boiler replacements and associated works.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot B (LE2 and LE3)",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1750000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The proposed Framework Agreement will be for two years with an option to extend for periods totalling no more than a further two years."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Central heating boiler replacements and associated works.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF21"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF21"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PAN3129 - Central Heating Boiler Replacements and Associated Works",
    "value": {
      "amount": 14000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-09-10T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "Four years."
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 2
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-09-10T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Leicester City Council invites Tenders for the provision of central heating boiler replacements and associated works.\nPlease note we have utilised common assessment standard (CAS) document implemented by PPN03/24 - (https://assets.publishing.service.gov.uk/media/6603fef791a320001182b066/PPN_03_24_Standard_Selection_Questionnaire_2024_Update.pdf)\nFor further information on CAS please refer to https://builduk.org/priorities/increasing-productivity/pre-qualification/",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-10-10T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-550",
      "name": "Leicester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor), 115 Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leicester City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=baa7919c-556f-ef11-812f-005056b64545",
        "name": "Mrs Siobhan Paterson",
        "email": "siobhan.patterson@leicester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1164542158"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-104329",
      "name": "Construction and Technology Court (King's Bench Division)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B4 6DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Construction and Technology Court (King's Bench Division)"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}