← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

PAN1996 - Passive Fire Protection

Buyer: Leicester City Council →

BuyerLeicester City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Feb 2021

What is being bought

Leicester City Council is seeking to appoint suitably qualified contractors for passive fire protection works.This contract is divided into three lots according to the type of work and service. Lot 1: External Composite Fire Resisting Doorsets and Windows; Lot 2: Fire Resisting Doorsets and Windows; Lot 3: Fire Compartmentation and Fire Protection (Fire-stopping) Systems.

Delivery location

UKF21 · UKF21 · UKF21

Categories

Fire suppression system 35111500Fire doors 44221220Fire-prevention installation works 45343000

Lot details

Lot 1: External Composite Fire Resisting Doorsets and Windows

For the purposes of the lot 1 specification, all composite flat entrance fire door sets (FEDs) located on an internal approach (including those accessed from an enclosed communal corridor, lobby or stairwell), shall be considered to be an external door set and shall satisfy the requirements of an external door set and shall therefore be CE marked.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60%
price — 40%

Lot 2: Fire Resisting Doorsets and Windows

For the purposes of the lot 2 specification, the contractor shall supply and fit internal timber fire door sets and windows.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60%
price — 40%

Lot 3: Fire Compartmentation and Fire-stopping Systems

For the purposes of the lot 3 specification, the contractor shall provide and install tested fire protection (fire stopping) systems, suitable for all existing service penetrations and all existing gaps in fire separating elements and protected shafts of existing buildings.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 50%
price — 50%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Fire doorsNot published
2Fire doorsNot published
3Fire suppression systemNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 35. The category anchor is Fire suppression system (35111500); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 352,5013 median · 37.7 average (943 of 2,501 with a bid count)4 average (1,094 of 2,501 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer114 median · 14 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)4 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF2155 median · 6.7 average (3 of 5 with a bid count)2 average (3 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Lot 1: External Composite Fire Resisting Doorsets and Windows

Statusactive
Value£516,265

Lot 2: Fire Resisting Doorsets and Windows

Statusactive
Value£971,079

Lot 3: Fire Compartmentation and Fire-stopping Systems

Statusactive
Value£28,820

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02936e
Latest release ID003079-2021
Latest release timestampTue Feb 16 2021 10:02:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Feb 2021award, contract003079-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "003079-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-02-16T10:02:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02936e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-550",
    "name": "Leicester City Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:380410-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "003079-2021-PAN1996-1",
      "title": "Lot 1: External Composite Fire Resisting Doorsets and Windows",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-5814",
          "name": "Novus Property Solutions Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "003079-2021-PAN1996-2",
      "title": "Lot 2: Fire Resisting Doorsets and Windows",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-5815",
          "name": "Horbury Building Systems Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "003079-2021-PAN1996-3",
      "title": "Lot 3: Fire Compartmentation and Fire-stopping Systems",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-5816",
          "name": "Neo property Solutions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN351715",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1: External Composite Fire Resisting Doorsets and Windows",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "For the purposes of the lot 1 specification, all composite flat entrance fire door sets (FEDs) located on an internal approach (including those accessed from an enclosed communal corridor, lobby or stairwell), shall be considered to be an external door set and shall satisfy the requirements of an external door set and shall therefore be CE marked.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2: Fire Resisting Doorsets and Windows",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "For the purposes of the lot 2 specification, the contractor shall supply and fit internal timber fire door sets and windows.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Lot 3: Fire Compartmentation and Fire-stopping Systems",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "For the purposes of the lot 3 specification, the contractor shall provide and install tested fire protection (fire stopping) systems, suitable for all existing service penetrations and all existing gaps in fire separating elements and protected shafts of existing buildings.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF21"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44221220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire doors"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF21"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44221220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire doors"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF21"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "35111500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire suppression system"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PAN1996 - Passive Fire Protection",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Leicester City Council is seeking to appoint suitably qualified contractors for passive fire protection works.This contract is divided into three lots according to the type of work and service.\nLot 1: External Composite Fire Resisting Doorsets and Windows;\nLot 2: Fire Resisting Doorsets and Windows;\nLot 3: Fire Compartmentation and Fire Protection (Fire-stopping) Systems.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45343000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-550",
      "name": "Leicester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor), 115 Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leicester City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Jigna Dhorajia",
        "email": "jigna.dhorajia@leicester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1164541182"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5814",
      "name": "Novus Property Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Novus Property Solutions Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5815",
      "name": "Horbury Building Systems Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "locality": "Rotherham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Horbury Building Systems Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5816",
      "name": "Neo property Solutions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Neo property Solutions Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4516",
      "name": "Construction and Technology Court (Queens Bench Division)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B4 6DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Priory Courts 33 Bull Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Construction and Technology Court (Queens Bench Division)"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "003079-2021-PAN1996-1",
      "title": "Lot 1: External Composite Fire Resisting Doorsets and Windows",
      "value": {
        "amount": 516264.6,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003079-2021-PAN1996-1",
      "dateSigned": "2020-11-30T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "003079-2021-PAN1996-2",
      "title": "Lot 2: Fire Resisting Doorsets and Windows",
      "value": {
        "amount": 971079.18,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003079-2021-PAN1996-2",
      "dateSigned": "2020-11-30T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "003079-2021-PAN1996-3",
      "title": "Lot 3: Fire Compartmentation and Fire-stopping Systems",
      "value": {
        "amount": 28819.81,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003079-2021-PAN1996-3",
      "dateSigned": "2020-11-30T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Feb 2021 · 003079-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "003079-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-02-16T10:02:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02936e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-550",
    "name": "Leicester City Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:380410-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "003079-2021-PAN1996-1",
      "title": "Lot 1: External Composite Fire Resisting Doorsets and Windows",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-5814",
          "name": "Novus Property Solutions Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "003079-2021-PAN1996-2",
      "title": "Lot 2: Fire Resisting Doorsets and Windows",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-5815",
          "name": "Horbury Building Systems Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "003079-2021-PAN1996-3",
      "title": "Lot 3: Fire Compartmentation and Fire-stopping Systems",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-5816",
          "name": "Neo property Solutions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN351715",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1: External Composite Fire Resisting Doorsets and Windows",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "For the purposes of the lot 1 specification, all composite flat entrance fire door sets (FEDs) located on an internal approach (including those accessed from an enclosed communal corridor, lobby or stairwell), shall be considered to be an external door set and shall satisfy the requirements of an external door set and shall therefore be CE marked.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2: Fire Resisting Doorsets and Windows",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "For the purposes of the lot 2 specification, the contractor shall supply and fit internal timber fire door sets and windows.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Lot 3: Fire Compartmentation and Fire-stopping Systems",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "For the purposes of the lot 3 specification, the contractor shall provide and install tested fire protection (fire stopping) systems, suitable for all existing service penetrations and all existing gaps in fire separating elements and protected shafts of existing buildings.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF21"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44221220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire doors"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF21"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44221220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire doors"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF21"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "35111500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire suppression system"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PAN1996 - Passive Fire Protection",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Leicester City Council is seeking to appoint suitably qualified contractors for passive fire protection works.This contract is divided into three lots according to the type of work and service.\nLot 1: External Composite Fire Resisting Doorsets and Windows;\nLot 2: Fire Resisting Doorsets and Windows;\nLot 3: Fire Compartmentation and Fire Protection (Fire-stopping) Systems.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45343000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-550",
      "name": "Leicester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor), 115 Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leicester City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Jigna Dhorajia",
        "email": "jigna.dhorajia@leicester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1164541182"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5814",
      "name": "Novus Property Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Novus Property Solutions Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5815",
      "name": "Horbury Building Systems Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "locality": "Rotherham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Horbury Building Systems Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5816",
      "name": "Neo property Solutions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Neo property Solutions Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4516",
      "name": "Construction and Technology Court (Queens Bench Division)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B4 6DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Priory Courts 33 Bull Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Construction and Technology Court (Queens Bench Division)"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "003079-2021-PAN1996-1",
      "title": "Lot 1: External Composite Fire Resisting Doorsets and Windows",
      "value": {
        "amount": 516264.6,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003079-2021-PAN1996-1",
      "dateSigned": "2020-11-30T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "003079-2021-PAN1996-2",
      "title": "Lot 2: Fire Resisting Doorsets and Windows",
      "value": {
        "amount": 971079.18,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003079-2021-PAN1996-2",
      "dateSigned": "2020-11-30T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "003079-2021-PAN1996-3",
      "title": "Lot 3: Fire Compartmentation and Fire-stopping Systems",
      "value": {
        "amount": 28819.81,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003079-2021-PAN1996-3",
      "dateSigned": "2020-11-30T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}