Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002468-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-13T08:56:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042b17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17506",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002468-2026-CW85284-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-686377",
"name": "Mitie Environmental and Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2062517452",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A competitive procurement was undertaken for the award of a single contract for the supply of cleaning and associated services.\nThe scope of services includes routine (daily), planned (scheduled) and reactive activities for the following services:\nCleaning services,\nBusiness support services,\nGrounds and horticultural services,\nPest control services,\nGraffiti removal services,\nWaste management services: Dust cart collections and various ad hoc collections and disposals including but not limited to hazardous, confidential, electrical, offensive and bulky goods.\nThe contract has been awarded for a period of five years with an option to extend for up to a maximum of two years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Capability, Health and Safety, Environmental and Quality and Responsible Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various sites and locations across the TfL network:\nHead office sites, Buss stations and stands, Victoria Coach Station, Dial a Ride depots and vehicles, River services - Piers, Woolwich Ferry, London Underground sites & trains (stations, depots, lineside buildings and trains, certain Elizabeth Line (stations, depots, portals and shafts), London Overground (New Cross Depot)."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
},
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pan-TfL Cleaning and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A five-year contract awarded for the provision of cleaning and associated services delivered across the TfL estate. The services include cleaning, business support, ground and horticultural , pest control, graffiti removal and waste management.",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17506",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E201JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfl.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smbonefm@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-686377",
"name": "Mitie Environmental and Cleaning Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "686377",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Mitie Environmental and Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6187",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002468-2026-CW85284-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002468-2026-CW85284-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Jan 2026 · 002468-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "002468-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-13T08:56:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042b17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17506",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002468-2026-CW85284-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-686377",
"name": "Mitie Environmental and Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2062517452",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A competitive procurement was undertaken for the award of a single contract for the supply of cleaning and associated services.\nThe scope of services includes routine (daily), planned (scheduled) and reactive activities for the following services:\nCleaning services,\nBusiness support services,\nGrounds and horticultural services,\nPest control services,\nGraffiti removal services,\nWaste management services: Dust cart collections and various ad hoc collections and disposals including but not limited to hazardous, confidential, electrical, offensive and bulky goods.\nThe contract has been awarded for a period of five years with an option to extend for up to a maximum of two years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Capability, Health and Safety, Environmental and Quality and Responsible Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various sites and locations across the TfL network:\nHead office sites, Buss stations and stands, Victoria Coach Station, Dial a Ride depots and vehicles, River services - Piers, Woolwich Ferry, London Underground sites & trains (stations, depots, lineside buildings and trains, certain Elizabeth Line (stations, depots, portals and shafts), London Overground (New Cross Depot)."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
},
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pan-TfL Cleaning and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A five-year contract awarded for the provision of cleaning and associated services delivered across the TfL estate. The services include cleaning, business support, ground and horticultural , pest control, graffiti removal and waste management.",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17506",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E201JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfl.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smbonefm@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-686377",
"name": "Mitie Environmental and Cleaning Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "686377",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Mitie Environmental and Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6187",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002468-2026-CW85284-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002468-2026-CW85284-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}14 Feb 2025 · 005131-2025 · tender
{
"id": "005131-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-14T12:57:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042b17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-99007",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS2062517452",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "As per the contract terms. Up to a Maximum of 24 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This is a competitive procurement for the award of a single contract for the supply of Cleaning and Associated Services. \nThe scope of services is for routine (daily), planned (scheduled) and reactive activities for the following services across the TfL estate, comprising:\nCleaning Services,\nBusiness Support Services,\nGrounds and Horticultural Services,\nPest Control Services,\nGraffiti Removal Services,\nWaste Management Services: Dust cart collections and various other ad hoc collections and disposals including but not limited to hazardous, confidential, electrical, offensive and bulky goods.\nThe proposed contract will be for a period of 5 years with an option to extend for up to a maximum of 2 years.\nInterested parties must register on Transport for London's SAP Ariba system and then request access to the procurement event.\nInterested parties can then view the Specification, Performance requirements, Contract and relevant supplemental schedules and submit their Supplier Qualification responses before the time and date stated (10:00 hours 18 March 2025).\nAccess details provided in III.1 below.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various sites and locations across the TfL Network : \nTfL Head Office sites, Bus Stations and Stands, Victoria Coach Station, Dial a Ride Depots & Vehicles, River Services - Piers, Woolwich Ferry, London Underground sites & trains (stations, depots, other buildings & trains), certain Elizabeth Line (stations, depots, portals and shafts), London Overground (New Cross Depot)."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90690000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graffiti removal services"
},
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "1FM - Cleaning and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 775000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A contract for the provision of Cleaning and Associated Services across the TfL Estate. \nThe scope will comprise of the following services:\nCleaning Services,\nBusiness Support Services,\nGrounds and Horticultural Services,\nPest Control Services,\nGraffiti Removal Services and \nWaste Management Services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-18T10:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Interested parties must first register on Transport for London's SAP Ariba system using the link below:\nhttps://s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing/Main/ad/selfRegistration?realm=TfL\nFollowing registration, to express an interest for this tender, interested parties must then request access to the procurement event by directly contacting the owner of the Notice via Email (email address provided in Section I of this notice).\nDirect access to this tender will not automatically be provided on registration.\nUpon completion of registration and confirmation that the bidder has been invited to the Sourcing Event in Ariba, the interested bidder will have unrestricted and full access to the procurement documents, free of charge through their dashboard when they login to Ariba at:\nhttps://service.ariba.com/Supplier.aw\nEconomic operators need to complete and submit a response to the relevant procurement documents by the deadline date set out in these documents (10:00 hours, 18 March 2025).\nTo register or to check if you are already registered log on to:\nhttps://service.ariba.com/Supplier.aw\nInterested bidders must read the instructions carefully before proceeding with registration and are advised to satisfy themselves that they understand all the requirements of this contract and the procurement exercise before submitting their response. For help on uploading your responses, please refer to:\nhttps://support.ariba.com/Adapt/Ariba_Network_Supplier_Training.\nIf the problem persists, please contact:\nAriba_Supplier_Enablement@tfl.gov.uk"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing/Main/ad/selfRegistration?realm=TfL",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99007",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E201JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing/Main/ad/selfRegistration?realm=TfL",
"name": "Sheree Summers",
"email": "shereesummers@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6187",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}