Pan London Sexual Violence Support Service
What is being bought
The Service shall provide advocacy, emotional support and holistic support to victims/survivors of sexual violence aged 11+ in London, ensuring support is delivered by the organisation(s) best placed to do so to meet the individual’s needs. There must be an accredited Independent Sexual Violence Advocate (ISVA) service, operating in line with quality standards from a recognised accreditation body (or working towards this accreditation).
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 14,662 | 1 median · 36.2 average (6,475 of 14,662 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (7,333 of 14,662 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-049b51 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048950-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 14:39:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 048950-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 047685-2026 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 072530-2025 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066655-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "048950-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T15:39:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-164266",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "950",
"title": "Pan London Sexual Violence Support Service",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"description": "The previous corrigendum was published in error.\nThe total potential contract value is £65,387,492. GO Reference: GO-2026526-PRO-36551261",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "II.1.7)",
"section": "II.1.7)"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Value excluding VAT: £65,387,492"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Value excluding VAT: £88,088,012."
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Service shall provide advocacy, emotional support and holistic support to victims/survivors of sexual violence aged 11+ in London, ensuring support is delivered by the organisation(s) best placed to do so to meet the individual’s needs. There must be an accredited Independent Sexual Violence Advocate (ISVA) service, operating in line with quality standards from a recognised accreditation body (or working towards this accreditation).",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164266",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.london.gov.uk/programmes-strategies/mayors-office-policing-and-crime-mopac"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"legalName": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOPAC Procurement",
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 777777777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
26 May 2026 · 048950-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "048950-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T15:39:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-164266",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "950",
"title": "Pan London Sexual Violence Support Service",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"description": "The previous corrigendum was published in error.\nThe total potential contract value is £65,387,492. GO Reference: GO-2026526-PRO-36551261",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "II.1.7)",
"section": "II.1.7)"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Value excluding VAT: £65,387,492"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Value excluding VAT: £88,088,012."
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Service shall provide advocacy, emotional support and holistic support to victims/survivors of sexual violence aged 11+ in London, ensuring support is delivered by the organisation(s) best placed to do so to meet the individual’s needs. There must be an accredited Independent Sexual Violence Advocate (ISVA) service, operating in line with quality standards from a recognised accreditation body (or working towards this accreditation).",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164266",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.london.gov.uk/programmes-strategies/mayors-office-policing-and-crime-mopac"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"legalName": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOPAC Procurement",
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 777777777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 May 2026 · 047685-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "047685-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T11:25:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-164266",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "950",
"title": "Pan London Sexual Violence Support Service",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "The total potential contract value is £88,088,012. GO Reference: GO-2026522-PRO-36504908",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "II.1.7)",
"section": "II.1.7)"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Value excluding VAT: £88,088,012."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Value excluding VAT: £65,387,492"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Service shall provide advocacy, emotional support and holistic support to victims/survivors of sexual violence aged 11+ in London, ensuring support is delivered by the organisation(s) best placed to do so to meet the individual’s needs. There must be an accredited Independent Sexual Violence Advocate (ISVA) service, operating in line with quality standards from a recognised accreditation body (or working towards this accreditation).",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164266",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.london.gov.uk/programmes-strategies/mayors-office-policing-and-crime-mopac"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"legalName": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOPAC Procurement",
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 777777777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Nov 2025 · 072530-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "072530-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T16:05:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-164266",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "950",
"title": "Pan London Sexual Violence Support Service",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Amending contract start date as incorrect\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988264443 GO Reference: GO-20251110-PRO-33170589",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "II.1.4)",
"section": "II.1.4)"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The Service shall provide advocacy, emotional support and holistic support to victims/survivors of sexual violence aged 11+ in London, ensuring support is delivered by the organisation(s) best placed to do so to meet the individual’s needs. There must be an accredited Independent Sexual Violence Advocate (ISVA) service, operating in line with quality standards from a recognised accreditation body (or working towards this accreditation). The contract start date is 19/05/025. The contract duration is 57 months plus an optional extension of a further 24 months."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The Service shall provide advocacy, emotional support and holistic support to victims/survivors of sexual violence aged 11+ in London, ensuring support is delivered by the organisation(s) best placed to do so to meet the individual’s needs. There must be an accredited Independent Sexual Violence Advocate (ISVA) service, operating in line with quality standards from a recognised accreditation body (or working towards this accreditation)."
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Service shall provide advocacy, emotional support and holistic support to victims/survivors of sexual violence aged 11+ in London, ensuring support is delivered by the organisation(s) best placed to do so to meet the individual’s needs. There must be an accredited Independent Sexual Violence Advocate (ISVA) service, operating in line with quality standards from a recognised accreditation body (or working towards this accreditation).",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164266",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.london.gov.uk/programmes-strategies/mayors-office-policing-and-crime-mopac"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"legalName": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOPAC Procurement",
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 777777777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Oct 2025 · 066655-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "066655-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-20T12:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-164266",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "066655-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164267",
"name": "LESBIAN, GAY AND BISEXUAL ANTI VIOLENCE AND POLICING GROUP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164268",
"name": "THE NIA PROJECT"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164269",
"name": "RAPE CRISIS SOUTH LONDON"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164270",
"name": "RESPOND"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164271",
"name": "SURVIVORS UK"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164272",
"name": "WOMEN AND GIRLS NETWORK"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164273",
"name": "SOLACE WOMEN’S AID"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "950",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "MOPAC is conducting this procurement under the ‘light touch regime’, following a procedure similar to the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation to identify a Provider to deliver the Pan London Sexual Violence Support Service.\nThis procurement will take place as follows:\n• Stage1: Submission of Standard Selection Questionnaire (SSQ) and the response to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) with the Initial Tender\n• Stage 2: Unseen scenario and first negotiation\n• Stage 3: Second negotiation, if required\n• Stage 4: Submission of Best and Final Tender (BAFT)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Approach and Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Demand Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5"
},
{
"name": "Staffing and Resources",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5"
},
{
"name": "User Voice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5"
},
{
"name": "Commitment to Equality, Diversity & Inclusion (EDI) (Social Value)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5"
},
{
"name": "Performance and Operational Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Alliance Working / Collaboration",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7"
},
{
"name": "Negotiation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"name": "Value for Money",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Stakeholders",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5"
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation, Risk & Change Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pan London Sexual Violence Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Service shall provide advocacy, emotional support and holistic support to victims/survivors of sexual violence aged 11+ in London, ensuring support is delivered by the organisation(s) best placed to do so to meet the individual’s needs. There must be an accredited Independent Sexual Violence Advocate (ISVA) service, operating in line with quality standards from a recognised accreditation body (or working towards this accreditation).",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164266",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.london.gov.uk/programmes-strategies/mayors-office-policing-and-crime-mopac",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"legalName": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOPAC Procurement",
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 777777777"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164267",
"name": "LESBIAN, GAY AND BISEXUAL ANTI VIOLENCE AND POLICING GROUP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8-9 Talbot Court"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02969307",
"legalName": "LESBIAN, GAY AND BISEXUAL ANTI VIOLENCE AND POLICING GROUP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164268",
"name": "THE NIA PROJECT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wenlock Studios 50 - 52 Wharf Road, Unit 1.06"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02673624",
"legalName": "THE NIA PROJECT"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164269",
"name": "RAPE CRISIS SOUTH LONDON",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Veale Wasbrough Vizards Llp Narrow Quay House, Narrow Quay"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04113588",
"legalName": "RAPE CRISIS SOUTH LONDON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164270",
"name": "RESPOND",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 6HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brick Yard, 28-30 Charles Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02337300",
"legalName": "RESPOND"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164271",
"name": "SURVIVORS UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E9 5SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit F, The Bagel Factory, 22 White Post Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03792760",
"legalName": "SURVIVORS UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164272",
"name": "WOMEN AND GIRLS NETWORK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N4 2BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Blackstock Mews"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08286856",
"legalName": "WOMEN AND GIRLS NETWORK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164273",
"name": "SOLACE WOMEN’S AID",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03376716",
"legalName": "SOLACE WOMEN’S AID"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145789",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7777777777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "066655-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 65387492,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "066655-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987142243 GO Reference: GO-20251020-PRO-32854268",
"initiationType": "tender"
}