Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025761-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-20T13:02:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067053",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139337",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025761-2026-1",
"title": "Pan London Homeless Substance Misuse Programme – Intermediate Rehabilitation Beds",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171189",
"name": "Mildmay Mission Hospital"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "As part of the government, Rough Sleeping Drug and Alcohol Treatment Grant funding was secured to provide provision for:\nMedically managed inpatient intermediate rehabilitation bed provision, alongside work to stabilise co-occurring mental and physical health needs for people who were sleeping rough/at risk of homelessness. These beds are for clients who are post detoxification and who are sleeping rough or at risk of homelessness.\nThe Services are to commence from the 1st April 2026 to the 31st March 2029. \nIt is intended to direct award the contract in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 under the Direct Award process C where there is an existing provider for the services and that existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed new contract, and where additionally the services are not changing considerably.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pan London Homeless Substance Misuse Programme – Intermediate Rehabilitation Beds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The City of London Corporation (The City) is intending to award a contract for Intermediate Rehabilitation Beds in relation to the Pan London Substance Misuse Programme.",
"reviewDetails": "The Senior Leadership Team of DCCS had made the decision for the award of this contract. No conflicts of interest have been identified, and this has been recorded in line with the City of London Corporation policy.",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The relevant authority will act as Lead Authority. \nDecision makers when making a decision to follow Direct Award Process C have also taken into consideration the amendments to the PSR introduced by the Procurement Act 2023 ( Consequential and Other Amendments) Regulations 2025, and NHS England’s updated PSR Statutory Guidance.\nThe contractor named in this Notice of intention to award is the incumbent provider for the IPD intermediate rehabilitation beds. Following recent confirmation of government grant funding for three years commencing 2026/27 and continuity of care is required by the Contracting authority up to this date. \nDecision makers are content that the contractor named in this Notice of intention to award is satisfying the existing contract to a sufficient standard, and taking into consideration the Key Criteria are satisfied the contractor will be able to deliver the service for a new contract procured under Direct Award Process C in accordance with the Contracting Authority’s requirements, and meet the required performance standards. \nIn accordance with Regulation 21 of the PSR, any potential conflicts of interest have been considered. There are no potential conflicts of interest to declare. The relevant authority intends to manage any conflicts of interest which may arise during the contract in accordance with it’s own internal governance. \nWritten representations by providers must be made before midnight on the 1st April 2026. The contract has not yet been formally awarded. This Notice serves as an intention to award a contract to the provider named in this Notice under Direct Award Process C of the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139337",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Po Box 270, Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mitchell.walker@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2076063030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171189",
"name": "Mildmay Mission Hospital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E2 7DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 TABERNACLE GARDENS"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mildmay Mission Hospital"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94080",
"name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2Ll",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025761-2026-1",
"title": "Pan London Homeless Substance Misuse Programme – Intermediate Rehabilitation Beds",
"value": {
"amount": 3647718,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025761-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) process C intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Mar 2026 · 025761-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "025761-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-20T13:02:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067053",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139337",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025761-2026-1",
"title": "Pan London Homeless Substance Misuse Programme – Intermediate Rehabilitation Beds",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171189",
"name": "Mildmay Mission Hospital"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "As part of the government, Rough Sleeping Drug and Alcohol Treatment Grant funding was secured to provide provision for:\nMedically managed inpatient intermediate rehabilitation bed provision, alongside work to stabilise co-occurring mental and physical health needs for people who were sleeping rough/at risk of homelessness. These beds are for clients who are post detoxification and who are sleeping rough or at risk of homelessness.\nThe Services are to commence from the 1st April 2026 to the 31st March 2029. \nIt is intended to direct award the contract in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 under the Direct Award process C where there is an existing provider for the services and that existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed new contract, and where additionally the services are not changing considerably.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pan London Homeless Substance Misuse Programme – Intermediate Rehabilitation Beds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The City of London Corporation (The City) is intending to award a contract for Intermediate Rehabilitation Beds in relation to the Pan London Substance Misuse Programme.",
"reviewDetails": "The Senior Leadership Team of DCCS had made the decision for the award of this contract. No conflicts of interest have been identified, and this has been recorded in line with the City of London Corporation policy.",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The relevant authority will act as Lead Authority. \nDecision makers when making a decision to follow Direct Award Process C have also taken into consideration the amendments to the PSR introduced by the Procurement Act 2023 ( Consequential and Other Amendments) Regulations 2025, and NHS England’s updated PSR Statutory Guidance.\nThe contractor named in this Notice of intention to award is the incumbent provider for the IPD intermediate rehabilitation beds. Following recent confirmation of government grant funding for three years commencing 2026/27 and continuity of care is required by the Contracting authority up to this date. \nDecision makers are content that the contractor named in this Notice of intention to award is satisfying the existing contract to a sufficient standard, and taking into consideration the Key Criteria are satisfied the contractor will be able to deliver the service for a new contract procured under Direct Award Process C in accordance with the Contracting Authority’s requirements, and meet the required performance standards. \nIn accordance with Regulation 21 of the PSR, any potential conflicts of interest have been considered. There are no potential conflicts of interest to declare. The relevant authority intends to manage any conflicts of interest which may arise during the contract in accordance with it’s own internal governance. \nWritten representations by providers must be made before midnight on the 1st April 2026. The contract has not yet been formally awarded. This Notice serves as an intention to award a contract to the provider named in this Notice under Direct Award Process C of the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139337",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Po Box 270, Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mitchell.walker@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2076063030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171189",
"name": "Mildmay Mission Hospital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E2 7DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 TABERNACLE GARDENS"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mildmay Mission Hospital"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94080",
"name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2Ll",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025761-2026-1",
"title": "Pan London Homeless Substance Misuse Programme – Intermediate Rehabilitation Beds",
"value": {
"amount": 3647718,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025761-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) process C intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}