Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010096-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-05-10T11:24:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aee1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11509",
"name": "NHS England & Improvement North East & Yorkshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010096-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12005",
"name": "Clarendon Dental Spa"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aee1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Contract awarded by NHS England and NHS Improvement North East & Yorkshire. The purpose of this service to deliver specialist paediatric dentistry for children aged 0-15 years with an oral health problem where the referring dentist is either unable to provide appropriate oral health care in the GDS setting or requires a specialist opinion to assist with the planning and /or delivery of oral health care.\nA Single Tender Action has been enacted for, as a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures.\nThe service will be re-commissioned in line with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 as amended or any subsequent policy/legislation.\nFuture procurement processes will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Yorkshire and the Humber"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Paediatric Dental Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract awarded by NHS England and NHS Improvement North East & Yorkshire. The purpose of this service to deliver specialist paediatric dentistry for children aged 0-15 years with an oral health problem where the referring dentist is either unable to provide appropriate oral health care in the GDS setting or requires a specialist opinion to assist with the planning and /or delivery of oral health care.\nA Single Tender Action has been enacted for, as a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures.\nThe service will be re-commissioned in line with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 as amended or any subsequent policy/legislation.\nFuture procurement processes will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.",
"reviewDetails": "The Commissioner will act in accordance with Part 3 Chapter 5 Regulation 85 to 87 and Part 3 Chapter 6 Regulation 88 to 104 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No 102) (PCR 2015) as amended. Part 3 of the PCR 2015 provides for appeals to be made to the High Court subject to the time limitations and other required procedural steps. The rules relating to appeal are complex and a dissatisfied tenderer is advised to take their own prompt legal advice.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11509",
"name": "NHS England & Improvement North East & Yorkshire",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England & Improvement North East & Yorkshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12005",
"name": "Clarendon Dental Spa",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Woodhouse Square"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clarendon Dental Spa"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1864",
"name": "North of England Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Thornaby, Stockton-on-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesdale House, Westpoint Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North of England Commissioning Support Unit"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7218",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010096-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 635000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010096-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The service will be re-commissioned in line with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 as amended or any subsequent policy/legislation\n(MT Ref:222753)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 May 2021 · 010096-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "010096-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-05-10T11:24:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aee1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11509",
"name": "NHS England & Improvement North East & Yorkshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010096-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12005",
"name": "Clarendon Dental Spa"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aee1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Contract awarded by NHS England and NHS Improvement North East & Yorkshire. The purpose of this service to deliver specialist paediatric dentistry for children aged 0-15 years with an oral health problem where the referring dentist is either unable to provide appropriate oral health care in the GDS setting or requires a specialist opinion to assist with the planning and /or delivery of oral health care.\nA Single Tender Action has been enacted for, as a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures.\nThe service will be re-commissioned in line with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 as amended or any subsequent policy/legislation.\nFuture procurement processes will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Yorkshire and the Humber"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Paediatric Dental Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract awarded by NHS England and NHS Improvement North East & Yorkshire. The purpose of this service to deliver specialist paediatric dentistry for children aged 0-15 years with an oral health problem where the referring dentist is either unable to provide appropriate oral health care in the GDS setting or requires a specialist opinion to assist with the planning and /or delivery of oral health care.\nA Single Tender Action has been enacted for, as a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures.\nThe service will be re-commissioned in line with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 as amended or any subsequent policy/legislation.\nFuture procurement processes will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.",
"reviewDetails": "The Commissioner will act in accordance with Part 3 Chapter 5 Regulation 85 to 87 and Part 3 Chapter 6 Regulation 88 to 104 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No 102) (PCR 2015) as amended. Part 3 of the PCR 2015 provides for appeals to be made to the High Court subject to the time limitations and other required procedural steps. The rules relating to appeal are complex and a dissatisfied tenderer is advised to take their own prompt legal advice.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11509",
"name": "NHS England & Improvement North East & Yorkshire",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England & Improvement North East & Yorkshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12005",
"name": "Clarendon Dental Spa",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Woodhouse Square"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clarendon Dental Spa"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1864",
"name": "North of England Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Thornaby, Stockton-on-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesdale House, Westpoint Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North of England Commissioning Support Unit"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7218",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010096-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 635000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010096-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The service will be re-commissioned in line with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 as amended or any subsequent policy/legislation\n(MT Ref:222753)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}