Lot Lot A
No lot description published.
Southern Water are seeking to establish a framework panel whom have the expertise to support the companies ambitions. Southern Water are seeking expertise in, but not limited to:Regulatory Assurance, Technical Assurance, Commercial Assurance, Strategic Assurance, Assurance for Cost modelling, Internal Audit Services, Fraud Investigations Indicative value of each lot per annum: Lot A -Regulatory Assurance £2,000,000 Lot B - Internal Audit & Fraud Investigations £200,000
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0511e1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072131-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 07 2025 15:26:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072131-2025 |
| 13 May 2025 | tender | 020801-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072131-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T15:26:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0511e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"name": "Southern Water Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot A",
"relatedLot": "Lot A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fraud audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79311410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic impact assessment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot B",
"relatedLot": "Lot B",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fraud audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79311410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic impact assessment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Regulatory Assurance and Internal Audit Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "extension up to 1 year (12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072131-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072131-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T15:26:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZN-4119-LQBR",
"name": "Aqua Consultants Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJV-3436-ZCZP",
"name": "JACOBS U.K. LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZP-2287-VRPN",
"name": "TURNER & TOWNSEND PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBC-2984-RQRR",
"name": "STANTEC UK LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQV-8736-WMJD",
"name": "BDO LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-6428-QDCN",
"name": "J.S. HELD UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot A",
"Lot B"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Prj_6962",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot A",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "Lot B",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PA23 - UK4 - Tender Notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Southern Water are seeking to establish a framework panel whom have the expertise to support the companies ambitions.\nSouthern Water are seeking expertise in, but not limited to:Regulatory Assurance, Technical Assurance, Commercial Assurance, Strategic Assurance, Assurance for Cost modelling, Internal Audit Services, Fraud Investigations\nIndicative value of each lot per annum:\nLot A -Regulatory Assurance £2,000,000\nLot B - Internal Audit & Fraud Investigations £200,000",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"name": "Southern Water Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "Bn13 3NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southern Water, Southern House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southernwater.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.constantinica@southernwater.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZN-4119-LQBR",
"name": "Aqua Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG1 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Station Parade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZN-4119-LQBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@aquaconsultants.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJV-3436-ZCZP",
"name": "JACOBS U.K. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cottons Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJV-3436-ZCZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BIEuropeSales@jacobs.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZP-2287-VRPN",
"name": "TURNER & TOWNSEND PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One New Change"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZP-2287-VRPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "realestatetenders@turntown.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBC-2984-RQRR",
"name": "STANTEC UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stantec House Kelburn Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBC-2984-RQRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MarketingServices.uk@stantec.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQV-8736-WMJD",
"name": "BDO LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 7EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQV-8736-WMJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsectorsales@bdo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-6428-QDCN",
"name": "J.S. HELD UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4N 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 St. Swithins Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-6428-QDCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@jsheld.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072131-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T15:26:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0511e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"name": "Southern Water Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot A",
"relatedLot": "Lot A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fraud audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79311410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic impact assessment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot B",
"relatedLot": "Lot B",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fraud audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79311410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic impact assessment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Regulatory Assurance and Internal Audit Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "extension up to 1 year (12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072131-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072131-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T15:26:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZN-4119-LQBR",
"name": "Aqua Consultants Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJV-3436-ZCZP",
"name": "JACOBS U.K. LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZP-2287-VRPN",
"name": "TURNER & TOWNSEND PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBC-2984-RQRR",
"name": "STANTEC UK LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQV-8736-WMJD",
"name": "BDO LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-6428-QDCN",
"name": "J.S. HELD UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot A",
"Lot B"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Prj_6962",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot A",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "Lot B",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PA23 - UK4 - Tender Notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Southern Water are seeking to establish a framework panel whom have the expertise to support the companies ambitions.\nSouthern Water are seeking expertise in, but not limited to:Regulatory Assurance, Technical Assurance, Commercial Assurance, Strategic Assurance, Assurance for Cost modelling, Internal Audit Services, Fraud Investigations\nIndicative value of each lot per annum:\nLot A -Regulatory Assurance £2,000,000\nLot B - Internal Audit & Fraud Investigations £200,000",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"name": "Southern Water Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "Bn13 3NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southern Water, Southern House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southernwater.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.constantinica@southernwater.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZN-4119-LQBR",
"name": "Aqua Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG1 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Station Parade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZN-4119-LQBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@aquaconsultants.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJV-3436-ZCZP",
"name": "JACOBS U.K. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cottons Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJV-3436-ZCZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BIEuropeSales@jacobs.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZP-2287-VRPN",
"name": "TURNER & TOWNSEND PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One New Change"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZP-2287-VRPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "realestatetenders@turntown.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBC-2984-RQRR",
"name": "STANTEC UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stantec House Kelburn Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBC-2984-RQRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MarketingServices.uk@stantec.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQV-8736-WMJD",
"name": "BDO LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 7EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQV-8736-WMJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsectorsales@bdo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-6428-QDCN",
"name": "J.S. HELD UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4N 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 St. Swithins Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-6428-QDCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@jsheld.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020801-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-13T12:13:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0511e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"name": "Southern Water Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Prj_",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot A",
"title": "Regulatory Assurance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of Regulatory Assurance including, but not limited to Technical Assurance, Commercial Assurance, Strategic Assurance, Assurance for Cost modelling",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Award Criteria as per tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Award Criteria as per tender documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot B",
"title": "Internal Audit & Fraud Investigations",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of Ad-hoc Internal audit services & ad-hoc Fraud Investigation services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Award Criteria as per tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Award Criteria as per tender documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot A",
"relatedLot": "Lot A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance planning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot B",
"relatedLot": "Lot B",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fraud audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79311410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic impact assessment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PA23 - UK4 - Tender Notice",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at\nhttps://southernwater.bravosolution.co.uk/\nAdditional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via\nhttps://southernwater.bravosolution.co.uk\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted to the above-mentioned address\nIf you are interested in bidding for this tender, please be aware that you will need to have registered on the central digital platform before you will be able to bid. This will require you to complete some information and then you will be provided with a unique identifier."
},
{
"id": "020801-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020801-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-13T12:13:11+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The procurment will follow a Competitive Flexible Procedure as per Procurement Act 2023, in two main stages:\nPQQ stage - a separate pre-qualification questionnaire (PQQ) is issued for each lot. Tenderers who meet the requirements criteria as set out in the tender documentation and agree the Terms and Conditions, will progress to the ITT Stage. Contract derogations will be conducted only at PQQ stage.\nITT stage - shortlisted tenderes will be invited to respond to ITT technical questions and will be required to attend a presentation as well as to provide a commercial response as part of their tender submission, in alignment with the costing structure provided in the e-sourcing portal. \nCommercial envelope evaluation comprises an initial submission in alignment with the costing structure provided in the e-sourcing platform for the 2 key elements.\nThe commercial evaluation will be followed by a Best and Final Offer Stage, where a reverse eAuction will be conducted for one of the 2 key elements of the commercial envelope."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Criteria is within the tender documents"
},
"hasElectronicAuction": true,
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Southern Water are seeking to establish a framework panel whom have the expertise to support the companies ambitions.\nSouthern Water are seeking expertise in, but not limited to:Regulatory Assurance, Technical Assurance, Commercial Assurance, Strategic Assurance, Assurance for Cost modelling, Internal Audit Services, Fraud Investigations\nIndicative value of each lot per annum:\nLot A -Regulatory Assurance £2,000,000\nLot B - Internal Audit & Fraud Investigations £200,000",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payment terms as stated within the Tender documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at\nhttps://southernwater.bravosolution.co.uk/\nAdditional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via\nhttps://southernwater.bravosolution.co.uk\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted to the above-mentioned address\nIf you are interested in bidding for this tender, please be aware that you will need to have registered on the central digital platform before you will be able to bid. This will require you to complete some information and then you will be provided with a unique identifier. For more information on how to register, please follow the below link:\nhow to register on the CDP",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"name": "Southern Water Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "Bn13 3NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southern Water, Southern House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southernwater.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Constantinica",
"email": "procurement.governance@southernwater.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}