Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Retread Recycling works for the year 2026/27. This process is an alternative to conventional recycling in which the existing surface is recycled and re-laid to a new profile.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-060d4e |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ec4a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081201-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 11:02:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081201-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081201-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T12:02:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "34922100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road markings"
},
{
"id": "45233210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for highways"
},
{
"id": "45233223",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carriageway resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45233253",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for footpaths"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Surface Treatment Works 26/27",
"value": {
"amount": 202395.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 242874.78
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081201-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081201-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T12:02:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWQ-2718-YQMV",
"name": "Colas Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P190",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "P190 - Specialist Surface Treatment Works 26/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Retread Recycling works for the year 2026/27. This process is an alternative to conventional recycling in which the existing surface is recycled and re-laid to a new profile.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nina Thompson",
"email": "ninathompson@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01226000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWQ-2718-YQMV",
"name": "Colas Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B37 7YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6210 Bishop Court, Birmingham Business Park, Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWQ-2718-YQMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "E-procurement@colas.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1342711000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-060d4e",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d4e",
"relatedLots": [
"7"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "081201-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T12:02:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "34922100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road markings"
},
{
"id": "45233210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for highways"
},
{
"id": "45233223",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carriageway resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45233253",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for footpaths"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Surface Treatment Works 26/27",
"value": {
"amount": 202395.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 242874.78
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081201-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081201-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T12:02:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWQ-2718-YQMV",
"name": "Colas Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P190",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "P190 - Specialist Surface Treatment Works 26/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Retread Recycling works for the year 2026/27. This process is an alternative to conventional recycling in which the existing surface is recycled and re-laid to a new profile.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nina Thompson",
"email": "ninathompson@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01226000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWQ-2718-YQMV",
"name": "Colas Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B37 7YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6210 Bishop Court, Birmingham Business Park, Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWQ-2718-YQMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "E-procurement@colas.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1342711000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-060d4e",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d4e",
"relatedLots": [
"7"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}