1
Value£475,240
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0591ff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043520-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 13:48:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | contractAmendment | 043520-2026 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074494-2025 |
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070414-2025 |
| 2 Sept 2025 | tender | 053089-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043520-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T14:48:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P1015",
"title": "P1015 Agile Delivery Management and Technical Support",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CARDIFF",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Glan-yr-Afon"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Williams",
"email": "julie.williams4@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2920 500500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 475240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 570288
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043520-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043520-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T14:48:54+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "043520-2026",
"date": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043520-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T14:48:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P1015",
"title": "P1015 Agile Delivery Management and Technical Support",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CARDIFF",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Glan-yr-Afon"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Williams",
"email": "julie.williams4@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2920 500500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 475240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 570288
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043520-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043520-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T14:48:54+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "043520-2026",
"date": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074494-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T16:00:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZG-7652-YLDY",
"name": "Reply limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P1015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P1015 Agile Delivery Management and Technical Support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Awarding of P1015 Agile Delivery Management and Technical Support",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Glan-yr-Afon"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "julie williams",
"email": "julie.williams4@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZG-7652-YLDY",
"name": "Reply limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Grosvenor Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZG-7652-YLDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glue.frameworks@reply.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "P1015 Agile Delivery Management and Technical Support",
"value": {
"amount": 399999.99,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "DHCW may require additional work-packages for follow on work. Any additional work will be identified and confirmed by DHCW’s Senior Responsible Officer (“SRO”) "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Month extension available at the discretion of the Contracting Authority"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074494-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074494-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T16:00:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below KPI threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070414-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-03T12:28:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P1015 Agile Delivery Management and Technical Support",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional Extension at the discretion of the Authority"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070414-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070414-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T12:28:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZG-7652-YLDY",
"name": "Reply Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P1015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P1015 Agile Delivery Management and Technical Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Award Notice for: Digital Health & Care Wales were seeking expert and experienced support in embedding Agile methodology across the organisation, with a need for particular Agile expert coaching within its development and delivery teams, including Operations; Primary, Community and Mental Health; Strategy and Clinical.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Glan-yr-Afon"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "julie williams",
"email": "julie.williams4@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZG-7652-YLDY",
"name": "Reply Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 0EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Grosvenor Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZG-7652-YLDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glue.frameworks@reply.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053089-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T11:37:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P1015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 479999
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract provisions for a further 12 Months extension (1 + 1 Years in total). Please note the Authority is not obliged to extend the contract. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "P1015 Agile Delivery Management and Technical Support ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Please refer to eTender Wales Bravo Solutions for full details. "
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please refer to the tender documents for the full set of requirements. Can be found: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/ "
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the Welsh Procurement Specific Questionnaire (WSPQ - the Pre-Qualifying question set). "
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Qualifications:\n•\tCertified Scrum Master (“CSM”), Certified Agile Coach, or equivalent certifications \n•\tRelevant software development or DevOps certifications (e.g., AWS Certified Developer, Microsoft Azure Developer) \n•\tMembership in recognised professional bodies related to project management or software development \nFor full details please refer to eTender Wales, Bravo Solutions https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/ "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P1015 Agile Delivery Management and Technical Support",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 479999
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053089-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053089-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T11:37:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Purpose of this Tender is to provide support, advice and to deliver Agile product and delivery management and support, and technical coaching for its product /service teams. \nThe aim is to enhance our software engineering and product delivery capabilities, embed Agile methodologies including working in the open, and provide technical support for a robust Software Development Lifecycle (“SDLC”) process, including Business Analysis, technical architecture design, User-Centred and UX Design, and the optimisation of software development practices including code reviews, automation of CI/CD, testing and cloud infrastructure, configuration, performance insights, dashboards, metrics tracking, and visual reporting. \nFor full details of this requirement, please refer to the tender documents published in eTender Wales, Bravo Solutions.",
"riskDetails": "Please note that the service delivered must be in accordance with the Terms and Conditions of the contract and will be managed in accordance with a formal contract management process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please refer to the tender documents for the full set of requirements. Can be found: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/ "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/ ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Glan-yr-Afon"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "julie williams",
"email": "julie.williams4@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The contracting authority did not carry out any preliminary market engagement prior to the publication of this tender notice"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}