Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Translink →
View official notice ↗Official source
Translink is seeking to appoint a single supplier to support their Information Services Division with delivery of the following service areas: a. Hardware maintenance (physical servers, SAN/NAS, client devices eg laptops, desktops, and printers) b. Out of hours support (break / fix SLA for physical servers - 24 hours per day, 7 days per week, with a 4 hour response, 4 hour fix agreement). c. Business continuity services and testing d. Transition and transformation services (e.g. transition from one operational site(s) to an alternative/implementing new services e.g. print management.)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056734 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058310-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 07:49:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016925-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058310-2026 |
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 050747-2026 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | tender | 016925-2026 |
| 28 Jul 2025 | planning | 043516-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058310-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T08:49:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056734",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware selection consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware disaster-recovery consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-site planning consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJV-4881-DTGT",
"name": "CAPITA BUSINESS SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056734",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P-3271 IT Hardware Maintenance and Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink is seeking to appoint a single supplier to support their Information Services Division with delivery of the following service areas: a. Hardware maintenance (physical servers, SAN/NAS, client devices eg laptops, desktops, and printers) b. Out of hours support (break / fix SLA for physical servers - 24 hours per day, 7 days per week, with a 4 hour response, 4 hour fix agreement). c. Business continuity services and testing d. Transition and transformation services (e.g. transition from one operational site(s) to an alternative/implementing new services e.g. print management.)",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJV-4881-DTGT",
"name": "CAPITA BUSINESS SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 6BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 2 Kingdom Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJV-4881-DTGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "engagewithus@capita.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended, on agreement with both parties, for 3 periods of 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058310-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058310-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T08:49:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058310-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T08:49:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056734",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware selection consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware disaster-recovery consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-site planning consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJV-4881-DTGT",
"name": "CAPITA BUSINESS SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056734",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P-3271 IT Hardware Maintenance and Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink is seeking to appoint a single supplier to support their Information Services Division with delivery of the following service areas: a. Hardware maintenance (physical servers, SAN/NAS, client devices eg laptops, desktops, and printers) b. Out of hours support (break / fix SLA for physical servers - 24 hours per day, 7 days per week, with a 4 hour response, 4 hour fix agreement). c. Business continuity services and testing d. Transition and transformation services (e.g. transition from one operational site(s) to an alternative/implementing new services e.g. print management.)",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJV-4881-DTGT",
"name": "CAPITA BUSINESS SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 6BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 2 Kingdom Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJV-4881-DTGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "engagewithus@capita.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended, on agreement with both parties, for 3 periods of 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058310-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058310-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T08:49:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050747-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-29T11:38:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056734",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware selection consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware disaster-recovery consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-site planning consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer hardware acceptance testing consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended, on agreement with both parties, for 3 periods of 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050747-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050747-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T11:38:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJV-4881-DTGT",
"name": "CAPITA BUSINESS SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056734",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P-3271 IT Hardware Maintenance and Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink is seeking to appoint a single supplier to support their Information Services Division with delivery of the following service areas: a. Hardware maintenance (physical servers, SAN/NAS, client devices eg laptops, desktops, and printers) b. Out of hours support (break / fix SLA for physical servers - 24 hours per day, 7 days per week, with a 4 hour response, 4 hour fix agreement). c. Business continuity services and testing d. Transition and transformation services (e.g. transition from one operational site(s) to an alternative/implementing new services e.g. print management.)",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJV-4881-DTGT",
"name": "CAPITA BUSINESS SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 6BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 2 Kingdom Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJV-4881-DTGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "engagewithus@capita.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016925-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T14:08:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056734",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056734",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended, on agreement with both parties, for 3 periods of 1 year."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware selection consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware disaster-recovery consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-site planning consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer hardware acceptance testing consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P-3271 IT Hardware Maintenance and Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "016925-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016925-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T14:08:45Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2032-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Translink is seeking to appoint a single supplier to support their Information Services Division with delivery of the following service areas: a. Hardware maintenance (physical servers, SAN/NAS, client devices eg laptops, desktops, and printers) b. Out of hours support (break / fix SLA for physical servers - 24 hours per day, 7 days per week, with a 4 hour response, 4 hour fix agreement). c. Business continuity services and testing d. Transition and transformation services (e.g. transition from one operational site(s) to an alternative/implementing new services e.g. print management.) ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043516-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T14:39:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056734",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056734",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pre-Market Engagement - IT Hardware Maintenance and Support Services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Pre-Market Engagement exercise (PME) that seeks input from the market to inform the upcoming procurement of Hardware Maintenance and Support Services. NOTE : THIS CFT IS NOT A CALL FOR TENDER. Please download and read the Terms of Reference and Instructions for Participants which is available from the \"CfT Documents\" area. Your response to this market engagement questionnaire must be submitted as an attachment via the secure messaging area of the CfT. The deadline for submission of completed questionnaires is 12:00 on 12th August 2025. Please note: the procedure selected for this Pre-Market Engagement is not indicative of the procurement procedure to follow.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "043516-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043516-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T14:39:15+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This is a Pre-Market Engagement exercise (PME) that seeks input from the market to inform the upcoming procurement of Hardware Maintenance and Support Services. NOTE : THIS CFT IS NOT A CALL FOR TENDER. Please download and read the Terms of Reference and Instructions for Participants which is available from the \"CfT Documents\" area. Your response to this market engagement questionnaire must be submitted as an attachment via the secure messaging area of the CfT. The deadline for submission of completed questionnaires is 12:00 on 12th August 2025. Please note: the procedure selected for this Pre-Market Engagement is not indicative of the procurement procedure to follow."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}