Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Translink →
Translink wishes to appoint a suitable contractor to provide Corporate Workwear and Structured Garments ("workwear") to staff numbers in the region of 3800. The current process for the provision of workwear to staff is managed by Translink's Human Resources Department. Issues have arisen with this process, for example, difficulties obtaining workwear orders from staff in a timely manner due to inaccessibility and shift working and limited/no storage facilities for workwear at a number of locations. The workwear roll-out and returns process also requires significant administration by the HR Department in agreeing dates for roll-outs, coordinating returns, tracking exchanges and investigating discrepancies. Translink is therefore keen to move to a direct delivery model between the staff member and the appointed contractor, with minimal input from Translink.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051097 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051160-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 07:54:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051160-2026 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039208-2026 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | tender | 068168-2025 |
| 12 May 2025 | planning | 020361-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051160-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T08:54:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051097",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
},
{
"id": "18110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing"
},
{
"id": "18130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special workwear"
},
{
"id": "18200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outerwear"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCG-9389-VZZQ",
"name": "HUNTER APPAREL SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P-3226 Managed Service for the Supply and Delivery of Corporate Clothing and Workwear",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink wishes to appoint a suitable contractor to provide Corporate Workwear and Structured Garments (\"workwear\") to staff numbers in the region of 3800. The current process for the provision of workwear to staff is managed by Translink's Human Resources Department. Issues have arisen with this process, for example, difficulties obtaining workwear orders from staff in a timely manner due to inaccessibility and shift working and limited/no storage facilities for workwear at a number of locations. The workwear roll-out and returns process also requires significant administration by the HR Department in agreeing dates for roll-outs, coordinating returns, tracking exchanges and investigating discrepancies. Translink is therefore keen to move to a direct delivery model between the staff member and the appointed contractor, with minimal input from Translink.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCG-9389-VZZQ",
"name": "HUNTER APPAREL SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT48 0LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Springtown Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCG-9389-VZZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hunterapparelsolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5690000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6828000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended, on agreement with both parties, for a period of 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T08:54:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI 1 - All garments delivered on time",
"description": "KPI 1 - All garments delivered on time\nTargets detailed in Contract Documents.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KPI 2 - All person packs received with correct garments and sizes contained within",
"description": "KPI 2 - All person packs received with correct garments and sizes contained within\nTargets detailed in Contract Documents.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "KPI 3 - All items received free from defect and of acceptable quality",
"description": "KPI 3 - All items received free from defect and of acceptable quality\nTargets detailed in Contract Documents.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051160-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T08:54:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051097",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
},
{
"id": "18110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing"
},
{
"id": "18130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special workwear"
},
{
"id": "18200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outerwear"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCG-9389-VZZQ",
"name": "HUNTER APPAREL SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P-3226 Managed Service for the Supply and Delivery of Corporate Clothing and Workwear",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink wishes to appoint a suitable contractor to provide Corporate Workwear and Structured Garments (\"workwear\") to staff numbers in the region of 3800. The current process for the provision of workwear to staff is managed by Translink's Human Resources Department. Issues have arisen with this process, for example, difficulties obtaining workwear orders from staff in a timely manner due to inaccessibility and shift working and limited/no storage facilities for workwear at a number of locations. The workwear roll-out and returns process also requires significant administration by the HR Department in agreeing dates for roll-outs, coordinating returns, tracking exchanges and investigating discrepancies. Translink is therefore keen to move to a direct delivery model between the staff member and the appointed contractor, with minimal input from Translink.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCG-9389-VZZQ",
"name": "HUNTER APPAREL SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT48 0LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Springtown Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCG-9389-VZZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hunterapparelsolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5690000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6828000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended, on agreement with both parties, for a period of 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T08:54:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI 1 - All garments delivered on time",
"description": "KPI 1 - All garments delivered on time\nTargets detailed in Contract Documents.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KPI 2 - All person packs received with correct garments and sizes contained within",
"description": "KPI 2 - All person packs received with correct garments and sizes contained within\nTargets detailed in Contract Documents.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "KPI 3 - All items received free from defect and of acceptable quality",
"description": "KPI 3 - All items received free from defect and of acceptable quality\nTargets detailed in Contract Documents.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039208-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCG-9389-VZZQ",
"name": "HUNTER APPAREL SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDY-7918-BZJQ",
"name": "TAILORED IMAGE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-29T13:47:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051097",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
},
{
"id": "18110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing"
},
{
"id": "18130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special workwear"
},
{
"id": "18200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outerwear"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 5690000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6828000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended, on agreement with both parties, for a period of 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039208-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039208-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T13:47:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCG-9389-VZZQ",
"name": "HUNTER APPAREL SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P-3226 Managed Service for the Supply and Delivery of Corporate Clothing and Workwear",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink wishes to appoint a suitable contractor to provide Corporate Workwear and Structured Garments (\"workwear\") to staff numbers in the region of 3800. The current process for the provision of workwear to staff is managed by Translink's Human Resources Department. Issues have arisen with this process, for example, difficulties obtaining workwear orders from staff in a timely manner due to inaccessibility and shift working and limited/no storage facilities for workwear at a number of locations. The workwear roll-out and returns process also requires significant administration by the HR Department in agreeing dates for roll-outs, coordinating returns, tracking exchanges and investigating discrepancies. Translink is therefore keen to move to a direct delivery model between the staff member and the appointed contractor, with minimal input from Translink.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCG-9389-VZZQ",
"name": "HUNTER APPAREL SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT48 0LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Springtown Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCG-9389-VZZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hunterapparelsolutions.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDY-7918-BZJQ",
"name": "TAILORED IMAGE LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dungannon",
"postalCode": "BT70 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Granville Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDY-7918-BZJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068168-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T12:11:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051097",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5690000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6828000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended, on agreement with both parties, for a period of 2 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
},
{
"id": "18110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing"
},
{
"id": "18130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special workwear"
},
{
"id": "18200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outerwear"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P-3226 Managed Service for the Supply and Delivery of Corporate Clothing and Workwear",
"value": {
"amount": 5690000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6828000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "068168-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068168-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T12:11:56+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "BAFO Stage included for bidders as detailed in tender documentation."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Translink wishes to appoint a suitable contractor to provide Corporate Workwear and Structured Garments (“workwear”) to staff numbers in the region of 3800. The current process for the provision of workwear to staff is managed by Translink’s Human Resources Department. Issues have arisen with this process, for example, difficulties obtaining workwear orders from staff in a timely manner due to inaccessibility and shift working and limited/no storage facilities for workwear at a number of locations. The workwear roll-out and returns process also requires significant administration by the HR Department in agreeing dates for roll-outs, coordinating returns, tracking exchanges and investigating discrepancies. Translink is therefore keen to move to a direct delivery model between the staff member and the appointed contractor, with minimal input from Translink. Your response must be submitted via the relevant call for tender (CfT). No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020361-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T11:08:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051097",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"title": " Pre-Market Engagement - Managed Service for the Supply and Delivery of Corporate Clothing",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Pre-Market Engagement exercise (PME) that seeks input from the market to inform the upcoming procurement of a Managed Service for the Supply and Delivery of Corporate Clothing. NOTE : THIS CFT IS NOT A CALL FOR TENDER. Please download and read the Terms of Reference and Instructions for Participants which is available from the \"CfT Documents\" area. Your response to this market engagement questionnaire must be submitted as an attachment via the secure messaging area of the CfT. The deadline for submission of completed questionnaires is 12:00 23rd May 2025. Please note: the procedure selected for this Pre-Market Engagement is not indicative of the procurement procedure to follow.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "020361-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020361-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T11:08:58+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This is a Pre-Market Engagement exercise (PME) that seeks input from the market to inform the upcoming procurement of a Managed Service for the Supply and Delivery of Corporate Clothing. NOTE : THIS CFT IS NOT A CALL FOR TENDER. Please download and read the Terms of Reference and Instructions for Participants which is available from the \"CfT Documents\" area. Your response to this market engagement questionnaire must be submitted as an attachment via the secure messaging area of the CfT. The deadline for submission of completed questionnaires is 12:00 23rd May 2025. Please note: the procedure selected for this Pre-Market Engagement is not indicative of the procurement procedure to follow."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}