Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
Appointing the Consultant to provide consultancy services in relation to the production of an Oxford Coach Management Strategy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068ff1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040298-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 08:44:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040298-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040298-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T09:44:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ff1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04685684",
"name": "PHIL JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C11118",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Oxford Coach Management Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointing the Consultant to provide consultancy services in relation to the production of an Oxford Coach Management Strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04685684",
"name": "PHIL JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B31 2UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Point 17 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pja.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04685684",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pjabidsandproposals@pja.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRT-9696-VGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39748,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47697.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 month extension possible"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15536",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15536",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-15537",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15537",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "040298-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040298-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T09:44:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040298-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T09:44:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ff1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04685684",
"name": "PHIL JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C11118",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Oxford Coach Management Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointing the Consultant to provide consultancy services in relation to the production of an Oxford Coach Management Strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04685684",
"name": "PHIL JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B31 2UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Point 17 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pja.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04685684",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pjabidsandproposals@pja.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRT-9696-VGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39748,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47697.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 month extension possible"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15536",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15536",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-15537",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15537",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "040298-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040298-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T09:44:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}