← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Outstanding Adoption Works

Buyer: Codi Group Ltd →

BuyerCodi Group Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Jul 2025

What is being bought

The appointment of a suitable contractor to carry out outstanding adoption works in Swansea, as requested by Swansea Council Senior Highways Team.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Outstanding Adoption Works

Statusactive
Value£265,682

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055d90
Latest release ID039232-2025
Latest release timestampFri Jul 11 2025 11:27:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Jul 2025award, contract039232-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "039232-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-11T12:27:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d90",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
    "name": "Pobl Group Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL18",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45233300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Foundation work for highways, roads, streets and footpaths"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZMN-4643-CPWG",
          "name": "R Hills Construction Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PROC0265",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Outstanding Adoption Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The appointment of a suitable contractor to carry out outstanding adoption works in Swansea, as requested by Swansea Council Senior Highways Team.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
      "name": "Pobl Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL18",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swansea",
        "postalCode": "SA7 9EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pobl House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://poblgroup.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.helpdesk@poblgroup.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZMN-4643-CPWG",
      "name": "R Hills Construction Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swansea",
        "postalCode": "SA8 4HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Dynevor Terrace, Pontardawe,SWansea "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZMN-4643-CPWG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "richard@rhillsconstruction.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Outstanding Adoption Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 265682,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 318818.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extension available in the event of failure to meet original contract timescales due to third party delays."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039232-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039232-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-11T12:27:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Jul 2025 · 039232-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "039232-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-11T12:27:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d90",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
    "name": "Pobl Group Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL18",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45233300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Foundation work for highways, roads, streets and footpaths"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZMN-4643-CPWG",
          "name": "R Hills Construction Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PROC0265",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Outstanding Adoption Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The appointment of a suitable contractor to carry out outstanding adoption works in Swansea, as requested by Swansea Council Senior Highways Team.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
      "name": "Pobl Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL18",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swansea",
        "postalCode": "SA7 9EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pobl House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://poblgroup.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.helpdesk@poblgroup.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZMN-4643-CPWG",
      "name": "R Hills Construction Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swansea",
        "postalCode": "SA8 4HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Dynevor Terrace, Pontardawe,SWansea "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZMN-4643-CPWG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "richard@rhillsconstruction.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Outstanding Adoption Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 265682,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 318818.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extension available in the event of failure to meet original contract timescales due to third party delays."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039232-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039232-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-11T12:27:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}