Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001281-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-01-17T09:19:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030b9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-20104",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001281-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41022",
"name": "Harrow Health CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-030b9a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Trust is seeking a short term provision of outsourced ENT service to reduce current backlog of approximately 1800 ENT patients and ensure patient safety.\nRecent Mini competition exercise utilising the Increasing Capacity Framework was unsuccessful - as no bids received at the close of the ITT in Nov 21- for outsourced ENT service across the NWL ICS.\nIn the interim, Trust continues to experience increasing pressure on the ENT service\nWe now wish to appoint Harrow Health to provide ENT outsourced service in order to mitigate our current patient backlogs.\nCurrent environment with Covid-19 puts additional pressure on our workforce hence the urgency to appoint a Harrow Health",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK17"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "ENT or audiologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Outsourced ENT Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of outsourced ENT service to the Chelsea and Westminster (CW) NHS Foundation Trust to reduce current backlog.\nCW Trust tendered for additional ENT service via the Increasing Capacity Framework and invited framework suppliers within the NWL ICS geographical area to bid. CW Trust didn't receive any bids when the tender closed in Nov 2021. Consequently no award was made - however the Trust continues to face increases in its ENT patient backlog and in order to ensure patient safety will need to act at pace.\nCW Trust intends to appoint Harrow Health to provide ENT outsourced service for the non admitted pathway in order to mitigate the current patient backlog.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "ENT or audiologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Chelsea and Westminster NHS Foundation Trust is seeking a short term provision of outsourced ENT service to reduce current backlog of ENT patients and ensure patient safety.\nThe mini competition exercise utilising the Increasing Capacity Framework that was carried out in November 2021 was unsuccessful - as no bids received at the close of the ITT.\nIn the interim, The Chelsea and Westminster NHS Foundation Trust continues to experience increasing pressure on the ENT service as so now wish to appoint Harrow Health to provide ENT outsourced service in order to mitigate our current patient backlogs.\nCurrent environment with Covid-19 puts additional pressure on our workforce hence the urgency to appoint a Harrow Health\nThe Trust is issuing this VEAT Notice to inform the market of its intention to enter into a Service Contract with 'Harrow Health' for the provision of Outsourced ENT Services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_RESTRICTED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20104",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW10 OXD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit G3, Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "procurement team",
"email": "chelwest.tenders@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41022",
"name": "Harrow Health CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "HA5 3HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Harrow Health CIC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-497",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001281-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001281-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Jan 2022 · 001281-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "001281-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-01-17T09:19:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030b9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-20104",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001281-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41022",
"name": "Harrow Health CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-030b9a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Trust is seeking a short term provision of outsourced ENT service to reduce current backlog of approximately 1800 ENT patients and ensure patient safety.\nRecent Mini competition exercise utilising the Increasing Capacity Framework was unsuccessful - as no bids received at the close of the ITT in Nov 21- for outsourced ENT service across the NWL ICS.\nIn the interim, Trust continues to experience increasing pressure on the ENT service\nWe now wish to appoint Harrow Health to provide ENT outsourced service in order to mitigate our current patient backlogs.\nCurrent environment with Covid-19 puts additional pressure on our workforce hence the urgency to appoint a Harrow Health",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK17"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "ENT or audiologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Outsourced ENT Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of outsourced ENT service to the Chelsea and Westminster (CW) NHS Foundation Trust to reduce current backlog.\nCW Trust tendered for additional ENT service via the Increasing Capacity Framework and invited framework suppliers within the NWL ICS geographical area to bid. CW Trust didn't receive any bids when the tender closed in Nov 2021. Consequently no award was made - however the Trust continues to face increases in its ENT patient backlog and in order to ensure patient safety will need to act at pace.\nCW Trust intends to appoint Harrow Health to provide ENT outsourced service for the non admitted pathway in order to mitigate the current patient backlog.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "ENT or audiologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Chelsea and Westminster NHS Foundation Trust is seeking a short term provision of outsourced ENT service to reduce current backlog of ENT patients and ensure patient safety.\nThe mini competition exercise utilising the Increasing Capacity Framework that was carried out in November 2021 was unsuccessful - as no bids received at the close of the ITT.\nIn the interim, The Chelsea and Westminster NHS Foundation Trust continues to experience increasing pressure on the ENT service as so now wish to appoint Harrow Health to provide ENT outsourced service in order to mitigate our current patient backlogs.\nCurrent environment with Covid-19 puts additional pressure on our workforce hence the urgency to appoint a Harrow Health\nThe Trust is issuing this VEAT Notice to inform the market of its intention to enter into a Service Contract with 'Harrow Health' for the provision of Outsourced ENT Services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_RESTRICTED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20104",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW10 OXD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit G3, Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "procurement team",
"email": "chelwest.tenders@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41022",
"name": "Harrow Health CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "HA5 3HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Harrow Health CIC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-497",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001281-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001281-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}