Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Broadland’s and Orwell’s spend during 2024/25 on the out of hours telephone service was approx. £45,000 inc VAT, however, Broadland and Orwell do not guarantee any volume of work under this contract. Broadland and Orwell reserve the right to engage additional suppliers in this area of work, should this be necessary, in order to achieve our aims and objectives. Broadland and Orwell wish to appoint the same out of hours supplier for this contract. Broadland and Orwell would have each have their own individual contract with the successful supplier. Out of Hours Telephone Answering Service. Telephone answering service is also required at times when Broadland and/or Orwell have team meetings, team building events or other meetings as needed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067a65 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054265-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 11:49:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030195-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054265-2026 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | tender | 030195-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054265-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-09T12:49:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone switchboard services"
},
{
"id": "79510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone-answering services"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"title": "26-002 - Out of Hours Telephone Answering Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An optional two year extension option (at the sole direction of Broadland and Orwell)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054265-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054265-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T12:49:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09094748",
"name": "Norse Group Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Telephone Answering Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Broadland’s and Orwell’s spend during 2024/25 on the out of hours telephone service was approx. £45,000 inc VAT, however, Broadland and Orwell do not guarantee any volume of work under this contract. Broadland and Orwell reserve the right to engage additional suppliers in this area of work, should this be necessary, in order to achieve our aims and objectives.\nBroadland and Orwell wish to appoint the same out of hours supplier for this contract. Broadland and Orwell would have each have their own individual contract with the successful supplier.\nOut of Hours Telephone Answering Service. Telephone answering service is also required at times when Broadland and/or Orwell have team meetings, team building events or other meetings as needed.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich City Football Club, South Stand, Carrow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@broadlandgroup.org",
"telephone": "01603 750261"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDJ-9755-ZNCY",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP2 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crane Hill, 325 London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDJ-9755-ZNCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Kent",
"email": "procurement@orwell-housing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09094748",
"name": "Norse Group Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09094748",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Cogman",
"email": "bids@ncsgrp.co.uk",
"telephone": "01603894386"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054265-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-09T12:49:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone switchboard services"
},
{
"id": "79510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone-answering services"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"title": "26-002 - Out of Hours Telephone Answering Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An optional two year extension option (at the sole direction of Broadland and Orwell)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054265-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054265-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T12:49:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09094748",
"name": "Norse Group Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Telephone Answering Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Broadland’s and Orwell’s spend during 2024/25 on the out of hours telephone service was approx. £45,000 inc VAT, however, Broadland and Orwell do not guarantee any volume of work under this contract. Broadland and Orwell reserve the right to engage additional suppliers in this area of work, should this be necessary, in order to achieve our aims and objectives.\nBroadland and Orwell wish to appoint the same out of hours supplier for this contract. Broadland and Orwell would have each have their own individual contract with the successful supplier.\nOut of Hours Telephone Answering Service. Telephone answering service is also required at times when Broadland and/or Orwell have team meetings, team building events or other meetings as needed.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich City Football Club, South Stand, Carrow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@broadlandgroup.org",
"telephone": "01603 750261"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDJ-9755-ZNCY",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP2 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crane Hill, 325 London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDJ-9755-ZNCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Kent",
"email": "procurement@orwell-housing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09094748",
"name": "Norse Group Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09094748",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Cogman",
"email": "bids@ncsgrp.co.uk",
"telephone": "01603894386"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030195-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T10:40:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "26-002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An optional two year extension option (at the sole direction of Broadland and Orwell)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Five Es Written Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Economy",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Interview and Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone switchboard services"
},
{
"id": "79510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone-answering services"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Telephone Answering Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "030195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T10:40:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Broadland’s and Orwell’s spend during 2024/25 on the out of hours telephone service was approx. £45,000 inc VAT, however, Broadland and Orwell do not guarantee any volume of work under this contract. Broadland and Orwell reserve the right to engage additional suppliers in this area of work, should this be necessary, in order to achieve our aims and objectives.\nBroadland and Orwell wish to appoint the same out of hours supplier for this contract. Broadland and Orwell would have each have their own individual contract with the successful supplier.\nOut of Hours Telephone Answering Service. Telephone answering service is also required at times when Broadland and/or Orwell have team meetings, team building events or other meetings as needed.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Telephone-switchboard-services./94292S6S72\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/94292S6S72",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.broadlandgroup.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich City Football Club, South Stand, Carrow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@broadlandgroup.org",
"telephone": "01603 750261"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDJ-9755-ZNCY",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP2 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crane Hill, 325 London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDJ-9755-ZNCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Kent",
"email": "procurement@orwell-housing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}