← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Out of Hours Noise and Nuisance Response Service

Buyer: London Borough of Bromley →

BuyerLondon Borough of Bromley
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The Council is seeking the services of a suitable provider accredited through the Community safety Accreditation Scheme (CSAC) to deliver a public-facing service for the Out of Hours Noise and Nuisance response on a weekly basis between 19.00 and 02.00 Friday, Saturday and Sunday and Bank Holidays

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Out of Hours Noise and Nuisance Response Service

Statusactive
Value£216,888

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-052c4a
Latest release ID077159-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 13 2026 10:37:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Aug 2026award, contract077159-2026
22 Oct 2025award, contract067553-2025
4 Jun 2025tender029837-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077159-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-13T11:37:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c4a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
    "name": "London Borough of Bromley"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI61",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90742100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Noise control services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08855086",
          "name": "TMS PROTECTION LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN774821",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Out of Hours Noise and Nuisance Response Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council is seeking the services of a suitable provider accredited through the Community safety Accreditation Scheme (CSAC) to deliver a public-facing service for the Out of Hours Noise and Nuisance response on a weekly basis between 19.00 and 02.00 Friday, Saturday and Sunday and Bank Holidays",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
      "name": "London Borough of Bromley",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bromley",
        "postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08855086",
      "name": "TMS PROTECTION LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashford",
        "postalCode": "TN25 4NS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "35 Sandyhurst Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://tmsprotect.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08855086",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@tmsprotect.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPNN-8759-LGGZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Out of Hours Noise and Nuisance Response Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 216887.8,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 260265.36
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-11-02T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-11-02T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract includes a single two-year extension option on the same terms subject to annual reviews and the availability of MOPAC funding"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077159-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077159-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-13T11:37:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Number of service complaints received",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Total number of call attended",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Number of calls not attended",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
13 Aug 2026 · 077159-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077159-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-13T11:37:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c4a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
    "name": "London Borough of Bromley"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI61",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90742100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Noise control services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08855086",
          "name": "TMS PROTECTION LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN774821",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Out of Hours Noise and Nuisance Response Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council is seeking the services of a suitable provider accredited through the Community safety Accreditation Scheme (CSAC) to deliver a public-facing service for the Out of Hours Noise and Nuisance response on a weekly basis between 19.00 and 02.00 Friday, Saturday and Sunday and Bank Holidays",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
      "name": "London Borough of Bromley",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bromley",
        "postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08855086",
      "name": "TMS PROTECTION LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashford",
        "postalCode": "TN25 4NS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "35 Sandyhurst Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://tmsprotect.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08855086",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@tmsprotect.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPNN-8759-LGGZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Out of Hours Noise and Nuisance Response Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 216887.8,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 260265.36
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-11-02T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-11-02T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract includes a single two-year extension option on the same terms subject to annual reviews and the availability of MOPAC funding"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077159-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077159-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-13T11:37:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Number of service complaints received",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Total number of call attended",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Number of calls not attended",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Oct 2025 · 067553-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "067553-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-22T15:16:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c4a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
    "name": "London Borough of Bromley"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI61",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90742100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Noise control services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 216887.8,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 260265.36
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract includes a single two-year extension option on the same terms."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067553-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067553-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-22T15:16:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08855086",
          "name": "TMS PROTECTION LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-11-02T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-11-02T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN774821",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Out of Hours Noise and Nuisance Response Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council is seeking to award a contract for a suitably provider accredited through the Community Safety Accreditation Scheme (CSAC) to deliver a public-facing service for the Out of Hours Noise and Nuisance response on a weekly basis between 19.00 and 02.00 Friday, Saturday and Sunday and Bank Holidays",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
      "name": "London Borough of Bromley",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bromley",
        "postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08855086",
      "name": "TMS PROTECTION LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashford",
        "postalCode": "TN25 4NS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "35 Sandyhurst Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://tmsprotect.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08855086",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@tmsprotect.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPNN-8759-LGGZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Jun 2025 · 029837-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "029837-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-04T12:10:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c4a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
    "name": "London Borough of Bromley"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN774821",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 362000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 434400
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI61",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90742100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Noise control services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Out of Hours Noise and Nuisance Response Service",
    "value": {
      "amount": 362000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 434400
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "029837-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029837-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-04T12:10:17+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Council is seeking bids for a suitably provider accredited through the Community Safety Accreditation Scheme (CSAC) to deliver a public-facing service for the Out of Hours Noise and Nuisance response on a weekly basis between 19.00 and 02.00 Friday, Saturday and Sunday and Bank Holidays",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-23T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "www.londontenders.org",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
      "name": "London Borough of Bromley",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bromley",
        "postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tenders.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}