Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Aspire Housing →
View official notice ↗Official source
Aspire Housing (referred to as "Aspire") is looking to appoint a provider of an Out of Hours Contact Centre provision for a contract commencing in April 2026 for a term of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e4ac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008738-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 09:11:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075357-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 008738-2026 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | tender | 075357-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008738-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T09:11:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone-answering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476859",
"name": "ORBIS PROTECT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID588",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Contact Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aspire Housing (referred to as \"Aspire\") is looking to appoint a provider of an Out of Hours Contact Centre provision for a contract commencing in April 2026 for a term of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476859",
"name": "ORBIS PROTECT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.orbisprotect.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02476859",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@orbisprotect.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCJJ-5321-VCHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Out of Hours Contact Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 82917,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103647
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 12month option to extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008738-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008738-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T09:11:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Call Handling SLA"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Abandonment Rates less than 5%"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Number of calls Answered"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008738-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T09:11:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone-answering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476859",
"name": "ORBIS PROTECT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID588",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Contact Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aspire Housing (referred to as \"Aspire\") is looking to appoint a provider of an Out of Hours Contact Centre provision for a contract commencing in April 2026 for a term of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476859",
"name": "ORBIS PROTECT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.orbisprotect.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02476859",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@orbisprotect.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCJJ-5321-VCHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Out of Hours Contact Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 82917,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103647
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 12month option to extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008738-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008738-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T09:11:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Call Handling SLA"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Abandonment Rates less than 5%"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Number of calls Answered"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075357-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T15:55:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID588",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 2x 12 month periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Quality / 40% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone-answering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Contact Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075357-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075357-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T15:55:09Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aspire Housing (referred to as \"Aspire\") is looking to appoint a provider of an Out of Hours Contact Centre provision for a contract commencing in April 2026 for a term of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years, details of which are included in the enclosed documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aspirehousing/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}