← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Out of Hours call monitoring - Repairs service (PIN Notice)

Buyer: LiveWest Homes Limited →

BuyerLiveWest Homes Limited
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Oct 2023

What is being bought

Please note that this is not a call for competition. Out of Hours call monitoring services

Delivery location

UKK

Categories

Switchboards 32540000Telecommunication services except telephone and data transmission services 64220000Telephone-answering services 79510000Call centre 79512000Telecommunications services 64200000

Lot details

Lot 1

Please note that this is not a call for competition. LiveWest are carrying out pre-tender exercises including this PIN notice prior to going out to tender for our Out of Hours Call Monitoring service for our repairs team. The out of hours service is required to operate on Monday to Friday from 17:00 - 08:00 and a 24 hour service at weekends and bank holidays LiveWest require an excellent service and proposals will be based on approx. an average of 1400 calls per month.

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Switchboards, Telecommunication services except telephone and data transmission services, Telephone-answering services, Call centreNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Switchboards (32540000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 321,3633 median · 36.5 average (475 of 1,363 with a bid count)4 average (536 of 1,363 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKK681 median · 4.1 average (24 of 68 with a bid count)1.5 average (26 of 68 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-040cf1
Latest release ID030728-2023
Latest release timestampWed Oct 18 2023 10:50:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Oct 2023planning030728-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "030728-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2023-10-18T11:50:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040cf1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-24522",
    "name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN695302",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Please note that this is not a call for competition.\nLiveWest are carrying out pre-tender exercises including this PIN notice prior to going out to tender for our Out of Hours Call Monitoring service for our repairs team.\nThe out of hours service is required to operate on Monday to Friday from 17:00 - 08:00 and a 24 hour service at weekends and bank holidays\nLiveWest require an excellent service and proposals will be based on approx. an average of 1400 calls per month."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "32540000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Switchboards"
          },
          {
            "id": "64220000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Telecommunication services except telephone and data transmission services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79510000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Telephone-answering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79512000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Call centre"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Out of Hours call monitoring - Repairs service (PIN Notice)",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Please note that this is not a call for competition.\nOut of Hours call monitoring services",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2023-11-30T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "64200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Telecommunications services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-24522",
      "name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way, Skypark Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Phillip Blackmore",
        "email": "phillip.blackmore@livewest.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3001238080"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Oct 2023 · 030728-2023 · planning
{
  "id": "030728-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2023-10-18T11:50:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040cf1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-24522",
    "name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN695302",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Please note that this is not a call for competition.\nLiveWest are carrying out pre-tender exercises including this PIN notice prior to going out to tender for our Out of Hours Call Monitoring service for our repairs team.\nThe out of hours service is required to operate on Monday to Friday from 17:00 - 08:00 and a 24 hour service at weekends and bank holidays\nLiveWest require an excellent service and proposals will be based on approx. an average of 1400 calls per month."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "32540000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Switchboards"
          },
          {
            "id": "64220000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Telecommunication services except telephone and data transmission services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79510000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Telephone-answering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79512000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Call centre"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Out of Hours call monitoring - Repairs service (PIN Notice)",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Please note that this is not a call for competition.\nOut of Hours call monitoring services",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2023-11-30T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "64200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Telecommunications services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-24522",
      "name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way, Skypark Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Phillip Blackmore",
        "email": "phillip.blackmore@livewest.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3001238080"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}