Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
Out of Hours Call-Handling Services and support - seven days a week, 365 days a year, wrap-around service designed to respond to emergency reports that are received outside of normal office hours.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058ebe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008439-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 30 2026 12:39:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073933-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 8 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008439-2026 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | tender | 073933-2025 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | planning | 051670-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008439-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04827750",
"name": "Axis Recruitment Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04133585",
"name": "Careium UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11696513",
"name": "Care Quality Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04227565",
"name": "Echo-U Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC202170",
"name": "JOURNEYCALL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13523548",
"name": "Warren Homecare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476859",
"name": "Orbis Protect Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-30T12:39:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ebe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Call Handling Services",
"value": {
"amount": 199754.27,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 239705.12
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 12 months on up to 2 occasions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008439-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008439-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T12:39:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476859",
"name": "Orbis Protect Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-29T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "believe-2024 315",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Call-Handling Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Out of Hours Call-Handling Services and support - seven days a week, 365 days a year, wrap-around service designed to respond to emergency reports that are received outside of normal office hours.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naomi Noble",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476859",
"name": "Orbis Protect Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House, Cricket Field Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02476859",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@orbisprotect.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04827750",
"name": "Axis Recruitment Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "331 Haydn Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04827750",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04133585",
"name": "Careium UK Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "BB1 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aspinall House, Walker Office Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04133585",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11696513",
"name": "Care Quality Services",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 9QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stephenson Road, Severalls Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11696513",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04227565",
"name": "Echo-U Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 3JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Tyne House, 26 Side"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04227565",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC202170",
"name": "JOURNEYCALL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Arbroath",
"postalCode": "DD11 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 City Quay,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC202170",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13523548",
"name": "Warren Homecare Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St. Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP28 7DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wallis Court James Carter Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13523548",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008439-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04827750",
"name": "Axis Recruitment Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04133585",
"name": "Careium UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11696513",
"name": "Care Quality Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04227565",
"name": "Echo-U Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC202170",
"name": "JOURNEYCALL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13523548",
"name": "Warren Homecare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476859",
"name": "Orbis Protect Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-30T12:39:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ebe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Call Handling Services",
"value": {
"amount": 199754.27,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 239705.12
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 12 months on up to 2 occasions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008439-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008439-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T12:39:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476859",
"name": "Orbis Protect Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-29T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "believe-2024 315",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Call-Handling Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Out of Hours Call-Handling Services and support - seven days a week, 365 days a year, wrap-around service designed to respond to emergency reports that are received outside of normal office hours.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naomi Noble",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476859",
"name": "Orbis Protect Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House, Cricket Field Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02476859",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@orbisprotect.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04827750",
"name": "Axis Recruitment Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "331 Haydn Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04827750",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04133585",
"name": "Careium UK Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "BB1 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aspinall House, Walker Office Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04133585",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11696513",
"name": "Care Quality Services",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 9QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stephenson Road, Severalls Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11696513",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04227565",
"name": "Echo-U Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 3JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Tyne House, 26 Side"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04227565",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC202170",
"name": "JOURNEYCALL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Arbroath",
"postalCode": "DD11 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 City Quay,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC202170",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13523548",
"name": "Warren Homecare Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St. Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP28 7DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wallis Court James Carter Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13523548",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073933-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T12:10:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ebe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "believe-2024 315",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 12 months on up to 2 occasions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Please refer to tender documents for full details of award criteria"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please refer to tender documents for full details of award criteria"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Call-Handling Services",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073933-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073933-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T12:10:46Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Out of Hours Call-Handling Services - to access the documentation please visit believe housing's e-tendering portal inTend at \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions must be received via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naomi Noble",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051670-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T15:44:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ebe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "believe-2024 315",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Call-Handling Services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Out of Hours Call-Handling Services - to access the documentation please visit believe housing's e-tendering portal inTend at \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051670-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051670-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T15:44:16+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please complete Engagement Questionnaire. Please use the document provided. \nDeadline is 12noon on 05th September 2025."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}