Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Contract award for Out of Hours Call Handling
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06102f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052547-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 06:33:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007308-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052547-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | tender | 007308-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052547-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-04T07:33:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06102f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQR-5447-WPQL",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer services"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
},
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Call Handling",
"value": {
"amount": 13202.58,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15843.1
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052547-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052547-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T07:33:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJH-1719-LVVQ",
"name": "LLESIANT DELTA WELLBEING LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCHA-(2026-2027)-002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Call Handling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract award for Out of Hours Call Handling",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQR-5447-WPQL",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 5LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tolven Court, Dowlais Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ccha.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQR-5447-WPQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Monia Lisa Carvalho",
"email": "monia-lisa.carvalho@ccha.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJH-1719-LVVQ",
"name": "LLESIANT DELTA WELLBEING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Castle Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJH-1719-LVVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Carla.Dix@Deltawellbeing.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052547-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-04T07:33:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06102f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQR-5447-WPQL",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer services"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
},
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Call Handling",
"value": {
"amount": 13202.58,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15843.1
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052547-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052547-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T07:33:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJH-1719-LVVQ",
"name": "LLESIANT DELTA WELLBEING LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCHA-(2026-2027)-002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Call Handling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract award for Out of Hours Call Handling",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQR-5447-WPQL",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 5LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tolven Court, Dowlais Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ccha.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQR-5447-WPQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Monia Lisa Carvalho",
"email": "monia-lisa.carvalho@ccha.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJH-1719-LVVQ",
"name": "LLESIANT DELTA WELLBEING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Castle Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJH-1719-LVVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Carla.Dix@Deltawellbeing.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007308-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T16:59:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06102f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQR-5447-WPQL",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCHA-(2026-2027)-002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19200
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality/Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please complete the Request to Quote document and submit it via Sell2Wales on www.sell2wales.gov.wales."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer services"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
},
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Call Handling",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=358850",
"description": "CCHA General Terms and Conditions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=358851",
"description": "CCHA General Terms and Conditions Schedule 2 for Services",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=358852",
"description": "CCHA Community Benefits Statement - Please read the document before answering the Social Value question. ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=358855",
"description": "Request to Quote to be completed and submitted as part of your bid.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=358857",
"description": "Please read our Equal Opportunities, Diversity and Inclusion Policy as we want to award the contract to a bidder that has similar policies and values to CCHA.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "007308-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007308-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T16:59:12Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract will cover the provision of handling incoming calls during hours outside of CCHA’s normal service commencing on 01.04.26 for the length of 12 months. \nBudget range of £13,000 - £16,000 excl. VAT. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To be submitted through Sell2Wales: www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQR-5447-WPQL",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 5LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tolven Court, Dowlais Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ccha.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQR-5447-WPQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Monia Lisa Carvalho",
"email": "monia-lisa.carvalho@ccha.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}