Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Ousedale School - Cleaning Services Tender
School cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ousedale School: "Ousedale School - Cleaning Services Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Ousedale School | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ousedale School
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ousedale School. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityOusedale School | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 Mar 2024, 12:05 GMT | Last source update28 Mar 2024, 12:05 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSchool cleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03cdae | ||
What is being bought
Ousedale School is an award winning, vibrant 11-19 academy set across two campuses, Newport Pagnell and Olney.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
28 Mar 2024, 12:05 GMT - Status changed to complete
28 Mar 2024, 12:05 GMT - Official notice release published
28 Mar 2024, 12:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
28 Mar 2024, 12:05 GMT - Published value updated to £1,208,500
18 May 2023, 19:05 BST - Status changed to active
18 May 2023, 19:05 BST - Official notice release published
18 May 2023, 19:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 23 Jun 2023, 12:00 BST
18 May 2023, 19:05 BST - Buyer information updated
18 May 2023, 19:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedOusedale School is an award winning, vibrant 11-19 academy set across two campuses, Newport Pagnell and Olney. All at the School have an absolute belief that all children can and will succeed through becoming successful learners and have received a number of national awards not only for their academic success, but also for their success in the field of music education. Recent honours include 4 national awards for progress and attainment at GCSE and A level, placing their results in the top 20% of Schools nationally and a local award for achieving the best results for disadvantaged children in Milton Keynes. Additionally, the school’s Sixth Form regularly achieves the highest proportion of the top A*/B grades in the region. Ousedale School endeavour to remain in the top 20% of school’s nationally in everything that they do. Outstanding pastoral care is the norm and extensive extra-curricular and enrichment programmes are an integral part of the curriculum. The latest Ofsted included the comment “This is a school where, as one pupil put it, ‘everyone is included’,” of which the School are, justifiably, extremely proud. Ousedale School are seeking cleaning services providers to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning services outside of term time. The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date at the end of February Half Term 2024. TUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of approximately 24 existing cleaning staff. Full details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://invictus-inport.com/respond/4242XCAJ96Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 Mar 2024, 12:05 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 6 Dec 2023, 00:00 GMT · £1,208,500
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards GSO Ltd T/A Reef Cleaning Solutions Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Ousedale School - Cleaning Services Tender £1,208,500 · signed 6 Dec 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 6 (lot 1) electronicBids: 6 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Ousedale School
Contracting authority GB-FTS-65699Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published