Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Project Director Services to work alongside the Otterpool Park LLP Managing Director, and range of consultants. contract is part-funded by Homes England under a collaboration agreement with FHDC.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eecf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079759-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 04 2025 13:45:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079759-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079759-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T13:45:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eecf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168368",
"name": "Mike Nisbet Development Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN777707",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Otterpool Park: Project Director Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project Director Services to work alongside the Otterpool Park LLP Managing Director, and range of consultants. contract is part-funded by Homes England under a collaboration agreement with FHDC.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.folkestone-hythe.gov.uk/council-transparency/procurement-information",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168368",
"name": "Mike Nisbet Development Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston, Lancashire",
"postalCode": "PR3 1WZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Towers + Gornall Ltd River View, 96 High Street, Garstang"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.nisbet@mndc-ltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 169500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 203400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-02-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079759-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079759-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T13:45:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-01-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079759-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T13:45:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eecf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168368",
"name": "Mike Nisbet Development Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN777707",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Otterpool Park: Project Director Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project Director Services to work alongside the Otterpool Park LLP Managing Director, and range of consultants. contract is part-funded by Homes England under a collaboration agreement with FHDC.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.folkestone-hythe.gov.uk/council-transparency/procurement-information",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168368",
"name": "Mike Nisbet Development Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston, Lancashire",
"postalCode": "PR3 1WZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Towers + Gornall Ltd River View, 96 High Street, Garstang"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.nisbet@mndc-ltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 169500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 203400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-02-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079759-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079759-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T13:45:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-01-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}