Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of a Risk and Resilience Tool for 12 months while FSCS determine a long term requirements of a solution that will suport FSCS throughout the life of the new strategy when it is launched.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d7da |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070041-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 31 2025 11:54:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 070041-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070041-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T11:54:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165355",
"name": "GIEOM Business Solutions Private Limited,"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FSCS436.1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Orgnaisational Risk and Resilience Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Risk and Resilience Tool for 12 months while FSCS determine a long term requirements of a solution that will suport FSCS throughout the life of the new strategy when it is launched.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10th floor beaufort house"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fscs.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03943048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jean Mutudza",
"email": "Procurement@fscs.org.uk",
"telephone": "+442073758197"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMP-1789-RLBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165355",
"name": "GIEOM Business Solutions Private Limited,",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IN",
"country": "IN",
"locality": "Bangalore",
"postalCode": "560079",
"countryName": "India",
"streetAddress": "No. 18, Navami Arcade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gieom.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mohammed.shakir@gieom.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Organisational Rsik and Resilience Tool",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070041-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070041-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T11:54:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2023-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070041-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T11:54:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165355",
"name": "GIEOM Business Solutions Private Limited,"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FSCS436.1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Orgnaisational Risk and Resilience Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Risk and Resilience Tool for 12 months while FSCS determine a long term requirements of a solution that will suport FSCS throughout the life of the new strategy when it is launched.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10th floor beaufort house"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fscs.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03943048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jean Mutudza",
"email": "Procurement@fscs.org.uk",
"telephone": "+442073758197"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMP-1789-RLBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165355",
"name": "GIEOM Business Solutions Private Limited,",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IN",
"country": "IN",
"locality": "Bangalore",
"postalCode": "560079",
"countryName": "India",
"streetAddress": "No. 18, Navami Arcade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gieom.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mohammed.shakir@gieom.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Organisational Rsik and Resilience Tool",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070041-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070041-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T11:54:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2023-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}