Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Purchase of smile packs which consist of a toothbrush, toothpaste and smile pack leaflet, which will be for adults and juniors (age 6-12 years). The supplier must be able to print the smile pack leaflets and smile cards. An example of the artwork to be printed has been provided and final artwork will be agreed with the Authority and Shropshire Community Health NHS Trust following agreement award. The contract will commence on 1st September 2026 and, subject to earlier termination in accordance with its terms, will continue until midnight on 31st August 2027. At the Authority's entire discretion, the term may be extended by 2 x 12 months from 1st September 2027 - 31st August 2028 and 1st September 2028 - 31st August 2029 on the same terms for such period(s) in accordance with the contract. The estimated total contract value excluding vat is £166,665 for the full agreement period.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ba9d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081638-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 09:28:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058750-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081638-2026 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | tender | 058750-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081638-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T10:28:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC338963",
"name": "THE BRUSH BUS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3908",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Oral Health Smile Packs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of smile packs which consist of a toothbrush, toothpaste and smile pack leaflet, which will be for adults and juniors (age 6-12 years). The supplier must be able to print the smile pack leaflets and smile cards. An example of the artwork to be printed has been provided and final artwork will be agreed with the Authority and Shropshire Community Health NHS Trust following agreement award.\nThe contract will commence on 1st September 2026 and, subject to earlier termination in accordance with its terms, will continue until midnight on 31st August 2027. At the Authority's entire discretion, the term may be extended by 2 x 12 months from 1st\nSeptember 2027 - 31st August 2028 and 1st September 2028 - 31st August 2029 on the same terms for such period(s) in accordance with the contract.\nThe estimated total contract value excluding vat is £166,665 for the full agreement period.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC338963",
"name": "THE BRUSH BUS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 4AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 South Charlotte Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thebrushbus.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC338963",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@thebrushbus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZH-6968-TRJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Oral Health Smile Packs",
"value": {
"amount": 166665,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 199998
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will commence on 1st September 2026 and, subject to earlier termination in accordance with its terms, will continue until midnight on 31st August 2027. \nAt the Authority's entire discretion, the term may be extended by 2 x 12 months from 1st September 2027 - 31st August 2028 and 1st September 2028 - 31st August 2029 on the same terms for such period(s) in accordance with the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will commence on 1st September 2026 and, subject to earlier termination in accordance with its terms, will continue until midnight on 31st August 2027. \nAt the Authority's entire discretion, the term may be extended by 2 x 12 months from 1st September 2027 - 31st August 2028 and 1st September 2028 - 31st August 2029 on the same terms for such period(s) in accordance with the contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081638-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081638-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T10:28:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081638-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T10:28:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC338963",
"name": "THE BRUSH BUS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3908",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Oral Health Smile Packs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of smile packs which consist of a toothbrush, toothpaste and smile pack leaflet, which will be for adults and juniors (age 6-12 years). The supplier must be able to print the smile pack leaflets and smile cards. An example of the artwork to be printed has been provided and final artwork will be agreed with the Authority and Shropshire Community Health NHS Trust following agreement award.\nThe contract will commence on 1st September 2026 and, subject to earlier termination in accordance with its terms, will continue until midnight on 31st August 2027. At the Authority's entire discretion, the term may be extended by 2 x 12 months from 1st\nSeptember 2027 - 31st August 2028 and 1st September 2028 - 31st August 2029 on the same terms for such period(s) in accordance with the contract.\nThe estimated total contract value excluding vat is £166,665 for the full agreement period.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC338963",
"name": "THE BRUSH BUS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 4AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 South Charlotte Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thebrushbus.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC338963",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@thebrushbus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZH-6968-TRJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Oral Health Smile Packs",
"value": {
"amount": 166665,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 199998
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will commence on 1st September 2026 and, subject to earlier termination in accordance with its terms, will continue until midnight on 31st August 2027. \nAt the Authority's entire discretion, the term may be extended by 2 x 12 months from 1st September 2027 - 31st August 2028 and 1st September 2028 - 31st August 2029 on the same terms for such period(s) in accordance with the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will commence on 1st September 2026 and, subject to earlier termination in accordance with its terms, will continue until midnight on 31st August 2027. \nAt the Authority's entire discretion, the term may be extended by 2 x 12 months from 1st September 2027 - 31st August 2028 and 1st September 2028 - 31st August 2029 on the same terms for such period(s) in accordance with the contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081638-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081638-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T10:28:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058750-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T08:50:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IA3908",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 166665,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 199998
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will commence on 1st September 2026 and, subject to earlier termination in accordance with its terms, will continue until midnight on 31st August 2027. \nAt the Authority's entire discretion, the term may be extended by 2 x 12 months from 1st September 2027 - 31st August 2028 and 1st September 2028 - 31st August 2029 on the same terms for such period(s) in accordance with the contract."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental consumables"
},
{
"id": "33711710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toothbrushes"
},
{
"id": "33711720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toothpaste"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Oral Health Smile Packs",
"value": {
"amount": 166665,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 199998
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058750-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058750-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T08:50:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of smile packs which consist of a toothbrush, toothpaste and smile pack leaflet, which will be for adults and juniors (age 6-12 years). The supplier must be able to print the smile pack leaflets and smile cards. An example of the artwork to be printed has been provided and final artwork will be agreed with the Authority and Shropshire Community Health NHS Trust following agreement award.\nthe contract will commence on 1st September 2026 and, subject to earlier termination in accordance with its terms, will continue until midnight on 31st August 2027. At the Authority's entire discretion, the term may be extended by 2 x 12 months from 1st September 2027 - 31st August 2028 and 1st September 2028 - 31st August 2029 on the same terms for such period(s) in accordance with the contract.\nThe estimated total contract value excluding vat is £166,665 for the full agreement period.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Suppliers should register on the Proactis system https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com\nSuppliers will need to Log in and select \"Opportunities\" then enter the tender reference\n\"IA3908\" in the box and select \"Search\"\nAll tender documents will be found in the request document section.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}