← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Oracle Database Administrator Services

Buyer: Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service →

BuyerCrown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Sept 2025

What is being bought

This is a Voluntary Ex Ante Transparency (VEAT) Notice. The Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service (COPFS) will be entering into a contract with Applications DBA Ltd to supply Oracle Database Administrator Services for its business-critical Database Environment to support the COPFS Database Team and lead on migration of the current Database Environment and Infrastructure to a modern, flexible system, capable of supporting COPFS Case Management Systems for the foreseeable future.

Delivery location

UKM82

Categories

System and support services 72250000System and support services 72250000

Lot details

Lot 1

This is a Voluntary Ex Ante Transparency (VEAT) Notice. The Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service (COPFS) will be entering into a contract with Applications DBA Ltd to supply Oracle Database Administrator Services for its business-critical Database Environment; for the planning, design and migration of our Oracle database systems to support the remaining transition of COPFS’ datacentres to offsite locations; the planning, design and development of our next generation Case Management System; and establishment of enhanced IT and business resiliency systems. This requires in-depth knowledge of COPFS current environment and infrastructure as well as extensive experience and up to date qualifications and skills in Oracle DBA to be able to provide knowledge transfer, support the transition of new team members and produce detailed systems documentation for COPFS case management systems, activities requiring bespoke and detailed technical understanding of COPFS FOS, PROMIS and other case management systems This is a business-critical service and for technical reasons competition is absent.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1System and support servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is System and support services (72250000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 724,1921 median · 7.9 average (1,398 of 4,192 with a bid count)1.7 average (1,612 of 4,192 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM82481 median · 3.3 average (28 of 48 with a bid count)1.2 average (31 of 48 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleUnder the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 33(b)(ii) competition is absent for technical reasons. COPFS has encountered issues attracting and recruiting experienced staff for its Database Team. This has dramatically increased COPFS reliance on 3rd party services as the team are not fully resourced and are still acquiring the required knowledge and skills to migrate the current Database Environment and Infrastructure and to support the legacy systems. It is crucial to ensure continuity and successful management of the database environment, that the 3rd party service is supplied by an organisation that has the required in-depth knowledge of COPFS environment and infrastructure, including FOS and PROMIS, as well as extensive experience and up to date qualifications and skills in Oracle DBA.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

059541-2025-COPFS-2025-174-1

Statusactive
Value£292,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059607
Latest release ID059541-2025
Latest release timestampThu Sep 25 2025 09:25:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Sept 2025award, contract059541-2025
8 Sept 2025award, contract054743-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059541-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-25T10:25:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059607",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2817",
    "name": "Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000811243"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "059541-2025-COPFS-2025-174-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-15061",
          "name": "Applications DBA Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "COPFS-2025-197",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This is a Voluntary Ex Ante Transparency (VEAT) Notice. The Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service (COPFS) will be entering into a contract with Applications DBA Ltd to supply Oracle Database Administrator Services for its business-critical Database Environment; for the planning, design and migration of our Oracle database systems to support the remaining transition of COPFS’ datacentres to offsite locations; the planning, design and development of our next generation Case Management System; and establishment of enhanced IT and business resiliency systems.\nThis requires in-depth knowledge of COPFS current environment and infrastructure as well as extensive experience and up to date qualifications and skills in Oracle DBA to be able to provide knowledge transfer, support the transition of new team members and produce detailed systems documentation for COPFS case management systems, activities requiring bespoke and detailed technical understanding of COPFS FOS, PROMIS and other case management systems This is a business-critical service and for technical reasons competition is absent.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Glasgow"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72250000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "System and support services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Oracle Database Administrator Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This is a Voluntary Ex Ante Transparency (VEAT) Notice. The Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service (COPFS) will be entering into a contract with Applications DBA Ltd to supply Oracle Database Administrator Services for its business-critical Database Environment to support the COPFS Database Team and lead on migration of the current Database Environment and Infrastructure to a modern, flexible system, capable of supporting COPFS Case Management Systems for the foreseeable future.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72250000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "System and support services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 33(b)(ii) competition is absent for technical reasons. COPFS has encountered issues attracting and recruiting experienced staff for its Database Team. This has dramatically increased COPFS reliance on 3rd party services as the team are not fully resourced and are still acquiring the required knowledge and skills to migrate the current Database Environment and Infrastructure and to support the legacy systems. It is crucial to ensure continuity and successful management of the database environment, that the 3rd party service is supplied by an organisation that has the required in-depth knowledge of COPFS environment and infrastructure, including FOS and PROMIS, as well as extensive experience and up to date qualifications and skills in Oracle DBA.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2817",
      "name": "Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Crown Office, 25 Chambers Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.copfs.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00292",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "10",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Social protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Central Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurementreturns@copfs.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15061",
      "name": "Applications DBA Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Bearsden",
        "postalCode": "G61 4NW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "47 St Andrew's Dr"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Applications DBA Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7707998309"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68750",
      "name": "Sherriff Clerk's Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sherriff Clerk's Office"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "059541-2025-COPFS-2025-174-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 292500,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "059541-2025-COPFS-2025-174-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:811243)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Sept 2025 · 059541-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059541-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-25T10:25:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059607",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2817",
    "name": "Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000811243"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "059541-2025-COPFS-2025-174-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-15061",
          "name": "Applications DBA Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "COPFS-2025-197",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This is a Voluntary Ex Ante Transparency (VEAT) Notice. The Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service (COPFS) will be entering into a contract with Applications DBA Ltd to supply Oracle Database Administrator Services for its business-critical Database Environment; for the planning, design and migration of our Oracle database systems to support the remaining transition of COPFS’ datacentres to offsite locations; the planning, design and development of our next generation Case Management System; and establishment of enhanced IT and business resiliency systems.\nThis requires in-depth knowledge of COPFS current environment and infrastructure as well as extensive experience and up to date qualifications and skills in Oracle DBA to be able to provide knowledge transfer, support the transition of new team members and produce detailed systems documentation for COPFS case management systems, activities requiring bespoke and detailed technical understanding of COPFS FOS, PROMIS and other case management systems This is a business-critical service and for technical reasons competition is absent.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Glasgow"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72250000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "System and support services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Oracle Database Administrator Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This is a Voluntary Ex Ante Transparency (VEAT) Notice. The Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service (COPFS) will be entering into a contract with Applications DBA Ltd to supply Oracle Database Administrator Services for its business-critical Database Environment to support the COPFS Database Team and lead on migration of the current Database Environment and Infrastructure to a modern, flexible system, capable of supporting COPFS Case Management Systems for the foreseeable future.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72250000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "System and support services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 33(b)(ii) competition is absent for technical reasons. COPFS has encountered issues attracting and recruiting experienced staff for its Database Team. This has dramatically increased COPFS reliance on 3rd party services as the team are not fully resourced and are still acquiring the required knowledge and skills to migrate the current Database Environment and Infrastructure and to support the legacy systems. It is crucial to ensure continuity and successful management of the database environment, that the 3rd party service is supplied by an organisation that has the required in-depth knowledge of COPFS environment and infrastructure, including FOS and PROMIS, as well as extensive experience and up to date qualifications and skills in Oracle DBA.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2817",
      "name": "Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Crown Office, 25 Chambers Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.copfs.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00292",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "10",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Social protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Central Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurementreturns@copfs.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15061",
      "name": "Applications DBA Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Bearsden",
        "postalCode": "G61 4NW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "47 St Andrew's Dr"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Applications DBA Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7707998309"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68750",
      "name": "Sherriff Clerk's Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sherriff Clerk's Office"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "059541-2025-COPFS-2025-174-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 292500,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "059541-2025-COPFS-2025-174-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:811243)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Sept 2025 · 054743-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054743-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-08T15:39:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059607",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2817",
    "name": "Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000809482"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "054743-2025-COPFS-2025-197-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-15061",
          "name": "Applications DBA Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "COPFS-2025-197",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This is a Voluntary Ex Ante Transparency (VEAT) Notice. The Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service (COPFS) will be entering into a contract with Applications DBA Ltd to supply Oracle Database Administrator Services for its business-critical Database Environment; for the planning, design and migration of our Oracle database systems to support the remaining transition of COPFS’ datacentres to offsite locations; the planning, design and development of our next generation Case Management System; and establishment of enhanced IT and business resiliency systems.\nThis requires in-depth knowledge of COPFS current environment and infrastructure as well as extensive experience and up to date qualifications and skills in Oracle DBA to be able to provide knowledge transfer, support the transition of new team members and produce detailed systems documentation for COPFS case management systems, activities requiring bespoke and detailed technical understanding of COPFS FOS, PROMIS and other case management systems This is a business-critical service and for technical reasons competition is absent."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Glasgow"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72250000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "System and support services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Oracle Database Administrator Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This is a Voluntary Ex Ante Transparency (VEAT) Notice. The Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service (COPFS) will be entering into a contract with Applications DBA Ltd to supply Oracle Database Administrator Services for its business-critical Database Environment to support the COPFS Database Team and lead on migration of the current Database Environment and Infrastructure to a modern, flexible system, capable of supporting COPFS Case Management Systems.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72250000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "System and support services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Under Regulation 33(b)(ii) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, competition is absent for technical reasons.\nCOPFS has faced ongoing challenges in attracting and retaining experienced staff within its Database Team. This has significantly increased reliance on third-party services, as the internal team is not yet fully resourced and continues to build the necessary expertise to manage and migrate the current database environment and infrastructure, including legacy systems.\nTo ensure continuity and effective management of the database estate, it is essential that the third-party service is provided by an organisation with in-depth knowledge of the COPFS environment, including systems such as FOS and PROMIS. The supplier must also possess extensive experience and current qualifications in Oracle DBA.\nGiven the highly specialised nature of the requirement and the supplier’s unique familiarity with COPFS systems, no reasonable alternative or substitute exists. Therefore, a direct award is justified under the negotiated procedure without prior publication.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2817",
      "name": "Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Crown Office, 25 Chambers Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.copfs.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00292",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "10",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Social protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Central Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurementreturns@copfs.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15061",
      "name": "Applications DBA Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Bearsden",
        "postalCode": "G61 4NW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "47 St Andrew's Dr"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Applications DBA Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7707998309"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68750",
      "name": "Sherriff Clerk's Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sherriff Clerk's Office"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "054743-2025-COPFS-2025-197-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 292500,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "054743-2025-COPFS-2025-197-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:809482)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}