Lot 1
No lot description published.
Maintenance of Optis™ Integrated System & Optis™ Ilumien Mobile System (Radiology equipment) located in the Cardiology Path at Glan Clwyd Hospital. The OPTIS Imaging System is intended for the imaging of coronary arteries and is indicated in patients who are candidates for transluminal interventional procedures. It allows physicians to use coronary optical coherence tomography (OCT) and coronary physiology for PCI—for improved decision-making. The OPTIS integrated system provides pinpoint accuracy in OCT-guided PCI, synchronizing highly detailed OCT images with angiography to determine and mark you precise location within the coronary anatomy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e816 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085288-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 11:08:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085288-2025 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076756-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085288-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T11:08:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e816",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A1",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Optis™ Ilumien Mobile System & Optis™ Integrated System (Maintenance of)",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085288-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085288-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T11:08:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMG-2473-WGVP",
"name": "Abbott Medical U.K. Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-06T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS4314/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Optis™ Integrated System & Optis™ Ilumien Mobile System (Maintenance of)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Optis™ Integrated System & Optis™ Ilumien Mobile System (Radiology equipment) located in the Cardiology Path at Glan Clwyd Hospital. The OPTIS Imaging System is intended for the imaging of coronary arteries and is indicated in patients who are candidates for transluminal interventional procedures. It allows physicians to use coronary optical coherence tomography (OCT) and coronary physiology for PCI—for improved decision-making. The OPTIS integrated system provides pinpoint accuracy in OCT-guided PCI, synchronizing highly detailed OCT images with angiography to determine and mark you precise location within the coronary anatomy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A1",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Executive Offices, Ysbyty Gwynedd, Penrhosgarnedd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jayne Phillips",
"email": "jayne.phillips@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500698"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Residences Block A, Neath Port Talbot Hospital, Baglan Way Baglan"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Undertaking the procurement process on behalf of the Health Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jayne Phillips",
"email": "jayne.phillips@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500698"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMG-2473-WGVP",
"name": "Abbott Medical U.K. Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 4XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vanwall Business Park, Vanwall Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMG-2473-WGVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.avcontracts@av.abbott.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085288-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T11:08:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e816",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A1",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Optis™ Ilumien Mobile System & Optis™ Integrated System (Maintenance of)",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085288-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085288-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T11:08:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMG-2473-WGVP",
"name": "Abbott Medical U.K. Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-06T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS4314/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Optis™ Integrated System & Optis™ Ilumien Mobile System (Maintenance of)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Optis™ Integrated System & Optis™ Ilumien Mobile System (Radiology equipment) located in the Cardiology Path at Glan Clwyd Hospital. The OPTIS Imaging System is intended for the imaging of coronary arteries and is indicated in patients who are candidates for transluminal interventional procedures. It allows physicians to use coronary optical coherence tomography (OCT) and coronary physiology for PCI—for improved decision-making. The OPTIS integrated system provides pinpoint accuracy in OCT-guided PCI, synchronizing highly detailed OCT images with angiography to determine and mark you precise location within the coronary anatomy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A1",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Executive Offices, Ysbyty Gwynedd, Penrhosgarnedd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jayne Phillips",
"email": "jayne.phillips@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500698"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Residences Block A, Neath Port Talbot Hospital, Baglan Way Baglan"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Undertaking the procurement process on behalf of the Health Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jayne Phillips",
"email": "jayne.phillips@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500698"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMG-2473-WGVP",
"name": "Abbott Medical U.K. Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 4XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vanwall Business Park, Vanwall Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMG-2473-WGVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.avcontracts@av.abbott.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076756-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T10:46:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e816",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A1",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Optis™ Ilumien Mobile System & Optis™ Integrated System (Maintenance of)",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076756-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076756-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T10:46:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMG-2473-WGVP",
"name": "Abbott Medical U.K. Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS4314/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Optis™ Integrated System & Optis™ Ilumien Mobile System (Maintenance of)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Optis™ Integrated System & Optis™ Ilumien Mobile System (Radiology equipment) located in the Cardiology Path at Glan Clwyd Hospital.\nThe OPTIS Imaging System is intended for the imaging of coronary arteries and is indicated in patients who are candidates for tansluminal interventional procedures. It allows physicians to use coronary optical coherence tomography (OCT) and coronary physiology for PCI—for improved decision-making.\nThe OPTIS integrated system provides pinpoint accuracy in OCT-guided PCI, synchronizing highly detailed OCT images with angiography to determine and mark you precise location within the coronary anatomy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A1",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Executive Offices, Ysbyty Gwynedd, Penrhosgarnedd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jayne Phillips",
"email": "jayne.phillips@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500698"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Residences Block A, Neath Port Talbot Hospital, Baglan Way Baglan"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Undertaking the Procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jayne Phillips",
"email": "jayne.phillips@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500698"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMG-2473-WGVP",
"name": "Abbott Medical U.K. Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 4XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vanwall Business Park, Vanwall Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMG-2473-WGVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.avcontracts@av.abbott.com",
"telephone": "+441628774975"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}