← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Opportunity London Membership

Buyer: London Legacy Development Corporation →

BuyerLondon Legacy Development Corporation
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Apr 2026

What is being bought

participation in Opportunity London’s investment promotion platform, providing marketing, investor engagement, and opportunity packaging services for LLDC projects within the Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park. Opportunity London is a unique platform, backed by the Mayor of London and City of London Corporation. Opportunity London offers exclusive inclusion of LLDC and QEOP development opportunities in the mayor’s official London Investment Prospectus, targeted investor campaigns, and representation at strategic international investment forums (e.g. MIPIM, APAC roadshows).

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£82,750

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067eac
Latest release ID032251-2026
Latest release timestampThu Apr 09 2026 10:16:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Apr 2026award, contract032251-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032251-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-09T11:16:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067eac",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
    "name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Membership organisation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-179613",
          "name": "Opportunity London Partnership Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067eac",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Opportunity London Membership",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "participation in Opportunity London’s investment promotion platform, providing marketing, investor engagement, and opportunity packaging services for LLDC projects within the Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park.\nOpportunity London is a unique platform, backed by the Mayor of London and City of London Corporation. Opportunity London offers exclusive inclusion of LLDC and QEOP development opportunities in the mayor’s official London Investment Prospectus, targeted investor campaigns, and representation at strategic international investment forums (e.g. MIPIM, APAC roadshows).",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
      "name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
        "telephone": "070000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179613",
      "name": "Opportunity London Partnership Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "169 Union Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@opportunity.london"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 82750,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 99300
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-12-31T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032251-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032251-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-09T11:16:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-10T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Apr 2026 · 032251-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032251-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-09T11:16:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067eac",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
    "name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Membership organisation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-179613",
          "name": "Opportunity London Partnership Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067eac",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Opportunity London Membership",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "participation in Opportunity London’s investment promotion platform, providing marketing, investor engagement, and opportunity packaging services for LLDC projects within the Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park.\nOpportunity London is a unique platform, backed by the Mayor of London and City of London Corporation. Opportunity London offers exclusive inclusion of LLDC and QEOP development opportunities in the mayor’s official London Investment Prospectus, targeted investor campaigns, and representation at strategic international investment forums (e.g. MIPIM, APAC roadshows).",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
      "name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
        "telephone": "070000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179613",
      "name": "Opportunity London Partnership Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "169 Union Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@opportunity.london"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 82750,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 99300
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-12-31T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032251-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032251-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-09T11:16:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-10T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}