Lot 1
This lot covers repair, installation, commissioning and maintenance of all ICA
Award criteria
Technical — 60
Commercial — 40
The objective of this tender is select suppliers for maintenance, repair and installation for all Instrumentation Control Automation, and provision of legacy parts and equipment.
UK
This lot covers repair, installation, commissioning and maintenance of all ICA
Award criteria
Technical — 60
Commercial — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of water meters (50411100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,222 | 4 median · 22.3 average (3,783 of 9,222 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,298 of 9,222 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 9 | 68 median · 156.6 average (5 of 9 with a bid count) | 10 average (6 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,846 | 5 median · 53.4 average (701 of 1,846 with a bid count) | 6 average (844 of 1,846 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0386ca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033070-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 08 2023 14:36:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 7 |
| Contracts in latest release | 7 |
| Parties in latest release | 9 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Nov 2023 | award, contract | 033070-2023 |
| 18 Nov 2022 | tender | 032884-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033070-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-08T14:36:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0386ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-446",
"name": "Southern Water Services Ltd."
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033070-2023-1-1",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77855",
"name": "Bridges Electrical Engineers Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "033070-2023-2-2",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97871",
"name": "AR-CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "033070-2023-3-3",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97872",
"name": "ECONOTECH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "033070-2023-4-4",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97873",
"name": "Z-TECH CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "033070-2023-5-5",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97874",
"name": "ACCORD TECHNICAL LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "033070-2023-6-6",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97875",
"name": "ECOGENR8 LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "033070-2023-7-7",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97876",
"name": "SERVITECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0386ca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This lot covers repair, installation, commissioning\nand maintenance of all ICA",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Southern Water Sites"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Operational Instrumentation Control Automation",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The objective of this tender is select suppliers for maintenance, repair and installation for all Instrumentation Control Automation, and provision of legacy parts and equipment.",
"classification": {
"id": "50411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of water meters"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-446",
"name": "Southern Water Services Ltd.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN13 3NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southern House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://southernwater.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Water Services Ltd."
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty Lodge",
"email": "Kirsty.Lodge@southernwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1903264444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77855",
"name": "Bridges Electrical Engineers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Midsomer Norton",
"postalCode": "BA3 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Engineering House, Second Avenue, Westfield Trading Estate, Midsomer Norton, BA3 4BH"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02837204",
"legalName": "Bridges Electrical Engineers Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97871",
"name": "AR-CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME10 3TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Precision 2 Industrial Estate, Bingham Road, Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom, ME10 3TR"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11008288",
"legalName": "AR-CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97872",
"name": "ECONOTECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Sussex",
"postalCode": " RH12 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor Ridgeland House, 15 Carfax, Horsham, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH12 1DY"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1976186",
"legalName": "ECONOTECH LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97873",
"name": "Z-TECH CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abel Smith House, Gunnels Wood Road, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, SG1 2ST"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3353499",
"legalName": "Z-TECH CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97874",
"name": "ACCORD TECHNICAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "CB6 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Fish Inn The Gault, Sutton, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England, CB6 2BE"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "9031588",
"legalName": "ACCORD TECHNICAL LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97875",
"name": "ECOGENR8 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "PO9 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Belvedere Point Unit 1a Alexandria Park, 1 Penner Road, Havant, Hampshire, England, PO9 1QY"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7455556",
"legalName": "ECOGENR8 LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97876",
"name": "SERVITECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bedfordshire",
"postalCode": " MK45 3PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10,Wilstead Industrial Park, Kenneth Way, Wilstead, Bedford, Bedfordshire, MK45 3PD"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3935688",
"legalName": "SERVITECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77861",
"name": "Southern Water",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN13 3NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Water"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033070-2023-1-1",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 157096000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033070-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "033070-2023-2-2",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 157096000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033070-2023-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "033070-2023-3-3",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 157096000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033070-2023-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "033070-2023-4-4",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 157096000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033070-2023-4-4",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "033070-2023-5-5",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 157096000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033070-2023-5-5",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "033070-2023-6-6",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 157096000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033070-2023-6-6",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "033070-2023-7-7",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 157096000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033070-2023-7-7",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033070-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-08T14:36:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0386ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-446",
"name": "Southern Water Services Ltd."
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033070-2023-1-1",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77855",
"name": "Bridges Electrical Engineers Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "033070-2023-2-2",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97871",
"name": "AR-CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "033070-2023-3-3",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97872",
"name": "ECONOTECH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "033070-2023-4-4",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97873",
"name": "Z-TECH CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "033070-2023-5-5",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97874",
"name": "ACCORD TECHNICAL LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "033070-2023-6-6",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97875",
"name": "ECOGENR8 LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "033070-2023-7-7",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97876",
"name": "SERVITECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0386ca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This lot covers repair, installation, commissioning\nand maintenance of all ICA",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Southern Water Sites"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Operational Instrumentation Control Automation",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The objective of this tender is select suppliers for maintenance, repair and installation for all Instrumentation Control Automation, and provision of legacy parts and equipment.",
"classification": {
"id": "50411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of water meters"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-446",
"name": "Southern Water Services Ltd.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN13 3NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southern House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://southernwater.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Water Services Ltd."
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty Lodge",
"email": "Kirsty.Lodge@southernwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1903264444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77855",
"name": "Bridges Electrical Engineers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Midsomer Norton",
"postalCode": "BA3 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Engineering House, Second Avenue, Westfield Trading Estate, Midsomer Norton, BA3 4BH"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02837204",
"legalName": "Bridges Electrical Engineers Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97871",
"name": "AR-CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME10 3TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Precision 2 Industrial Estate, Bingham Road, Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom, ME10 3TR"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11008288",
"legalName": "AR-CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97872",
"name": "ECONOTECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Sussex",
"postalCode": " RH12 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor Ridgeland House, 15 Carfax, Horsham, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH12 1DY"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1976186",
"legalName": "ECONOTECH LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97873",
"name": "Z-TECH CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abel Smith House, Gunnels Wood Road, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, SG1 2ST"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3353499",
"legalName": "Z-TECH CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97874",
"name": "ACCORD TECHNICAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "CB6 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Fish Inn The Gault, Sutton, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England, CB6 2BE"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "9031588",
"legalName": "ACCORD TECHNICAL LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97875",
"name": "ECOGENR8 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "PO9 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Belvedere Point Unit 1a Alexandria Park, 1 Penner Road, Havant, Hampshire, England, PO9 1QY"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7455556",
"legalName": "ECOGENR8 LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97876",
"name": "SERVITECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bedfordshire",
"postalCode": " MK45 3PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10,Wilstead Industrial Park, Kenneth Way, Wilstead, Bedford, Bedfordshire, MK45 3PD"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3935688",
"legalName": "SERVITECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77861",
"name": "Southern Water",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN13 3NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Water"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033070-2023-1-1",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 157096000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033070-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "033070-2023-2-2",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 157096000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033070-2023-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "033070-2023-3-3",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 157096000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033070-2023-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "033070-2023-4-4",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 157096000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033070-2023-4-4",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "033070-2023-5-5",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 157096000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033070-2023-5-5",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "033070-2023-6-6",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 157096000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033070-2023-6-6",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "033070-2023-7-7",
"title": "OICA Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 157096000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033070-2023-7-7",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032884-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-11-18T20:14:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0386ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-446",
"name": "Southern Water Services Ltd."
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0386ca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Legacy Parts & Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 years + 4 years extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This lot is for the provision of legacy parts & equipment for ICA",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "2 Installation, Repair and Maintenance for all ICA",
"value": {
"amount": 67500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 + 4"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This lot covers repair, installation, commissioning and maintenance of all ICA",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 20,
"minimumCandidates": 20
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31682210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instrumentation and control equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31682210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instrumentation and control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Operational Instrumentation Control Automation",
"value": {
"amount": 68700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 14
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The objective of this tender is select suppliers for maintenance, repair and installation for all Instrumentation Control Automation, and provision of legacy parts and equipment. The tender is defined into two lots, these are considered separate services and Tenderers can tender for one or multiple services.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-01-13T00:00:00Z",
"successiveReduction": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of water meters"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://southernwater.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-446",
"name": "Southern Water Services Ltd.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN13 3NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southern House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://southernwater.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Water Services Ltd."
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://southernwater.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"name": "Carys Siddle",
"email": "carys.siddle@southernwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1903264444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34631",
"name": "Southern Water",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Durrington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Water"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}