Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Oil and Pipelines Agency →
To restore location following completion of Oil extraction.
UKG3, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real estate services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Real estate services (70000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 512 | 3 median · 34.5 average (99 of 512 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (115 of 512 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG3 | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 43 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e8e1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079576-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 14:35:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | planning | 079576-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079576-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T15:35:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDV-1537-QRDV",
"name": "Oil and Pipelines Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPA/T870 Plumley - COGH Site Restoration.",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OPA/T870 Plumley - COGH Site Restoration.",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To restore location following completion of Oil extraction.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDV-1537-QRDV",
"name": "Oil and Pipelines Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Georges House, Royal Clarence Yard, Weevil Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDV-1537-QRDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Walker",
"email": "ian.walker@oilandpipelines.com",
"telephone": "07710 -854360"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "079576-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079576-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T15:35:04+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079576-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T15:35:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDV-1537-QRDV",
"name": "Oil and Pipelines Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPA/T870 Plumley - COGH Site Restoration.",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OPA/T870 Plumley - COGH Site Restoration.",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To restore location following completion of Oil extraction.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDV-1537-QRDV",
"name": "Oil and Pipelines Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Georges House, Royal Clarence Yard, Weevil Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDV-1537-QRDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Walker",
"email": "ian.walker@oilandpipelines.com",
"telephone": "07710 -854360"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "079576-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079576-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T15:35:04+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}