Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
OnLine Assessment System
Software package and information systems
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: University Of Warwick: "OnLine Assessment System". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | University Of Warwick | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: University Of Warwick
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for University Of Warwick. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUniversity Of Warwick | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published22 Apr 2022, 09:39 BST | Last source update22 Apr 2022, 09:39 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSoftware package and information systems | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02ea5c | ||
What is being bought
The University of Warwick wishes to procure a Software-as-a-Service End to End (E2E) assessment solution, to ensure a unified, comprehensive, flexible and sustainable solution for assessment. Please refer to http://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick for further information. You will be able to download the full tender documents from this site. Any queries in relation to this requirement should be directed to the University of Warwick via the correspondence functionality of the In-tend system. Failure to do so may result in queries being excluded from the procedure.The tender deadline is set as Friday 5th November 2021 at 12pm midday. The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
22 Apr 2022, 09:39 BST - Status changed to complete
22 Apr 2022, 09:39 BST - Official notice release published
22 Apr 2022, 09:39 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
22 Apr 2022, 09:39 BST - Published value updated to £1,000,000
11 Oct 2021, 11:06 BST - Status changed to active
11 Oct 2021, 11:06 BST - Official notice release published
11 Oct 2021, 11:06 BST - Submission deadline changed to 5 Nov 2021, 12:00 GMT
11 Oct 2021, 11:06 BST - Buyer information updated
11 Oct 2021, 11:06 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe University of Warwick wishes to procure a Software-as-a-Service End to End (E2E) assessment solution, to ensure a unified, comprehensive, flexible and sustainable solution for assessment. Please refer to http://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick for further information. You will be able to download the full tender documents from this site. Any queries in relation to this requirement should be directed to the University of Warwick via the correspondence functionality of the In-tend system. Failure to do so may result in queries being excluded from the procedure.The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
22 Apr 2022, 09:39 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 22 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · £1,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards UNIwise Education Solutions Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts End to End Online Assessment System £1,000,000 · signed 22 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 4 (lot 1) smeBids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
University Of Warwick
Contracting authority GB-FTS-22039Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published